Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹5.9 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹6.4 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | ₹6.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.R. Enterprises | Precision Electric Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1100 V grade, FRLS PVC insulated LTUG Aluminium Armoured Power cable. Size : 4 core X 16 sq.mm | 1,500 | Mtrs. | 2,49,000 ₹2,93,820 Lowest | 2,67,000 ₹3,15,060 |
| 2.00 | 1100 V grade, FRLS PVC insulated LTUG Aluminium Armoured Power cable. Size : 4 core X 120 sq.mm | 300 | Mtrs. | 2,59,800 ₹3,06,564 Lowest | 2,72,400 ₹3,21,432 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM EM II Supply of 1100 V grade FRLS PVC insulated LTUG Aluminium Armoured Power cable
2025_EB_613714_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE 1 OT 582 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
16 May 2026
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
1100 V grade, FRLS PVC insulated LTUG Aluminium Armoured Power cable. Size : 4 core X 16 sq.mm
1100 V grade, FRLS PVC insulated LTUG Aluminium Armoured Power cable. Size : 4 core X 120 sq.mm
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_733279.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].