Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance PANNA NAKA UMRI SATNA M P | SATNA | SATNA | MADHYA PRADESH | 485001 | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance BHOPAL ROAD BHAGAT SINGH WARD SAGAR M P PIN CODE 470002 | SAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 470002 | ₹1.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance being L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance being L4 |
| 5 | L5₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance GOPAL BAGH JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH MP | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | ₹1.5 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance being L5 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, L/M E/M WRD
Executive Engineer,L/M E/M Water Resources Division, Sagar
Providing and Commissioning with Testing of 33/.433 KV 315 KVA Transformer with 100 KVA DG Set and Erection of Switch Yard Equipment with Lighting Arrangement including New Elevator works at Hanota Dam Irrigation Project.
2026_WRD_485718_1
1206/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 09-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹12,500
₹1.6 L
6 Jul 2026
25 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
26 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and Commissioning with Testing of 33/0.433 KV 315 KVA Transformer with 100 KVA DG Set and Erection of Switch Yard Equipment with lighting Arrangement including New Elevator works at Hanota Dam Irrigation Project Distt. Sagar (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and Commissioning with Testing of 33/0.433 KV 315 KVA Transformer with 100 KVA DG Set and Erection of Switch Yard Equipment with lighting Arrangement including New Elevator works at Hanota Dam Irrigation Project Distt. Sagar (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.49 MB
485718.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.83 MB
BOQ_576659.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Amendment0204.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
Date.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].