Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹10 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Sudeep Kumar
Under Secretary
Vikash Bhawan, New Secretariate, Patna
Sudeep Kumar
Under Secretary
Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Establishment of Bihar MSME Studio under RAMP
136937
489/UM Dated-23.07.2026
Open Tender
GENERAL
Patna
• Name of Bidder / Firm / Company
• Constitution of Bidder (Company /LLP / Partnership / Proprietorship /Consortium, if permitted)
• Registered Office Address
• Corporate / Branch Office Address
• Name of Authorised Signatory
• Designation of Authorised Signatory
• Contact Number
• E-mail Address
• Website
• PAN
• GSTIN
• CIN / Registration No. / LLPIN / Other Registration No.
• Year of Incorporation / Establishment
• Name of Parent / Holding Company, if any
• Whether registered under MSME/Udyam (Yes/No)
• If yes, Udyam Registration Number
• Whether registered in Bihar (Yes/No)
• Brief Profile of Bidder (maximum 250 words)
GENERAL
ITEM RATE
H1
1
23 documents required · 23 mandatory
₹10,000
Processing Fee: 11800
₹10 L
Yes
Conference Hall, Ground Floor, Indira Bhawan, Patna, Bihar - 800001
9 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
10 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
Department of Industries
Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Establishment of Bihar MSME Studio under RAMP
Name of the Bidder
Contact Details
Annexure-XII: Financial Bid Format
Table for Quoting the Price / Cost or Refer
Sl. No. Component Total Items Unit Price (INR) GST (INR) Total Price (INR) inclusive all taxes
1 Establishment of Bihar MSME Studio including DPR preparation, planning, design, civil and interior fit-out, furniture and fixtures, acoustics,electrical and HVAC works, networking, studio equipment, software, installation, integration,testing, commissioning, training and handover 1 Lot
Grand Total(In Words)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Tender Notice No 489_UM.pdf
NIT • 10.26 MB
NIT_MSME Studion Tender_0001.pdf
NIT • 0.40 MB
Updated RAMP Tender RFP.pdf
NIT • 3.73 MB
Final RFP.pdf
NIT • 21.99 MB
Financial Sheet_DOI.xlsx
NIT • 0.01 MB
C3 Corrigendum-2 (Tender no. 136742).pdf
Corrigendum • 0.16 MB
C2 253_UM.pdf
Corrigendum • 0.20 MB
C1 RAMP Tender RFP.pdf
Corrigendum • 3.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .