Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28 L
EMD Value
₹56,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Col Amit Bhardwaj
HQ CWE Jammu PIN-180003
REPAIR/MAINT OF MECHANICAL LAUNDRY, FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, MGPS AND COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINT OF LIFTS UNDER GE SATWARI
2026_MES_786359_1
CWE/T-74/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
365 days
GE Satwari
As per tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Satwari
₹56,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive maintenance including preventive and periodical maintenance of installed lift -07 Nos of capacity 15 passengers (1020 kgs) with speed of 0.40 m/s to 0.5 m/s in reliable, safe, efficient operating condition through authorised OEM or their accredited/ authorised agencies by regularly examining, lubricating and adjusting the eqpt and carrying out planned maintenance in a systematic and controlled manner using technician and expertise and replacement of all unserviceable as per OEM term & condition and schedule of maintenece provided by the OEM including machine and belt.
Equipment covered such as Renew all wire ropes and chains (where fitted) as often required an adequate factor of saftey, to equalise the tension on all hoisting ropes, repair or replace conductor cables and hoistway and machine room elevetor wiring, machine, worn gear, thrust bearings, drive sheves, drive sheaves bearing, break contact, lining and components, Motor, motor generator, motor winding, rotating elements, commutator, brushes, brush holders,bearing, coils, resistence for operating motors circuits, magnet frames and other mechanical parts, controller, selector, levelling devices, cams, relays, solid state components e.g, PCB, transducers, resisters, condensors, power amplifiers, transformers, contacts, leads, dashpots, timing devices, steel selector tapes and mechanical and electrical driving equipment, governer,governer sheaves, shaft assembly, bearing, contacts and governers jaws, car and hall mechanical buttonss, car and hall position indicators, hall lanterns, car direction indication and other car landing signal features, deflectors or secondary sheave, bearing, car and counter weight guide rails, automatic power operated. | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 2 | Supply installtion and commissioning Fire alarm control panel addressable complying with BS EN 54 two loop panel of capacity from 99 detectors & 99 modules upto 200 detector and modules per each loopcompleted all as specified and as directed | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling and taking down carefully Circuit wiring any size and making good the disturbed surfaces of wall/ floor to match the existing wall/ floor etc complete all as specified & directed. | 220 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Material and labour for hose box made of 18 gauge MS sheet 800mm X 600mm X 250mm with double door with 4 mm thick glass and door frame made of 16 gauge MS sheet painted fire red oxide and brilliant white inside yard completed all as specified and as directed | 5 | Each Set | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and fixing Circuit wiring with single core cable 2x1.5 sq mm PVC insulated Unsheathed stranded copper conductor cable 1100 Volts grade drawn through existing PVC/steel Surface/Concealed conduit alongwith 1x1.5 Sq mm PVC insulated unheathed copper conductor cable as earth wire connected with complete all as specified and directed. | 175 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | S & F in replacement of Butter fly valve of size 80 mm dia all completed all as specified and as directed | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Material and Labour for fire extinguishers manual swing type mild steel fire hose reel drum of size 20/25 mm dia, 30 mtr length with brass nozzle, minimum inlet pressure 220kPa, maximum working pressure 1.2 Mpa (12 Bar), side plates, sheet steel pwd coated red colour, spindle mild steel complete all as specified and directed. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Rewinding of three phase electric motors of capacity 60 HP with super enamelled copper winding wire as per existing size, turns and appropriate gauge including all insulating material i.e Varnish , Cotton tape , insulating paper and soldering etccompleted all as specified and as directed | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Material and labour for carrying out maintenance of Industrial RO of cap 500 ltr/Hr Model EDS-100, AC Supply 230V/50Hz,4Kg/cm2 with FRP Tank Model-1248, Maximum pressure 150 psi,controller water purifier by replacement of pre filter candle ,CARBON FILTER ,Membrane , sediment filter etc sleek and carbon block twice in a year and servicing twice after regular intervals, including the replacement of circuit board, Digital RO Controller, and any other part as required at site to make functional throughout the year. completed all as specified and as directed | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing in replacement of V Belt No B-102 for Washing Machine 50 Kg. completed all as specified and as directed | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
tender74_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.88 MB
BOQ_881206.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].