Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Director ICAR IISR Kozhikode
ICAR IISR Kozhikode
Tress roofing at Quarter no 38 KHB Colony Chain gate, Madikeri at ICAR-IISR, RS, Appangala
2026_DARE_924965_1
F.No.31(12)/23-Works
Open Limited
Civil Works
Works
90 days
ICAR-IISR-RS, Appangala
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹11,000
Yes
ICAR-IISR-RS, Appangala
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 24 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Tress roofing at Quarter no 38 KHB Colony Chain gate, Madikeri at ICAR-IISR, RS, Appangala | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing structural steel work in roof trusses, braced frameworks, and purlins, built to required shapes, slopes, and designs. The framework shall consist of Mild Steel tubular sections, specifically utilizing 75x 40 mm MS Rectangular Hollow Sections (RHS) for main rafters tie members, and struts, and 40x40mm MS Square Hollow Sections (SHS) for purlins. Columns (75x75x3mm) ,main frame works 1.04kg/ft, frame work 0.70kg/ft | 1,950 | kg | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing 0.45 mm thick colour coated galvanised steel roofing sheets (44x39ft) manufactured from high tensile steel conforming to relevant IS standards, with coating on both sides. Sheets shall be trapezoidal/profiled as approved, fixed to steel purlins with self-drilling self-tapping screws complete with EPDM washers, including side and end laps, cutting, drilling, sealing of overlaps, ridges, flashings and all accessories required for proper completion of roofing work. | 1,950 | sqf | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing ridge pieces made of 0.45 mm thick colour coated galvanised steel sheet matching the roofing sheets in colour, profile and finish, fabricated to the required shape and size, with coating and factory-applied polyester coating. The ridge pieces shall be fixed at roof apex over roofing sheets with self-drilling self-tapping screws complete with EPDM washers, including overlaps, cutting, bending, sealing, fastening and all accessories: | 100 | feet | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and fixing 200 mm (8 inch) deep uPVC rain water gutter (Euroguard make or equivalent approved brand) , complete with all necessary accessories such as gutter unions, end caps, outlet nozzles, expansion joints, bends, connectors, and heavy-duty galvanised steel/MS powder-coated clamps/brackets fixed to fascia board, wall or roof structure at required spacing. The gutter shall be installed with proper slope for effective drainage of rainwater | 180 | feet | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and applying one coat of approved metal primer on cleaned steel surface and finishing with two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved shade and brand, over new or previously primed steel work, including surface preparation.. | 420 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_972010.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
MaindocumentTrussRoof.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .