Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹37,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I AF MEMAURA
AGE I AF MEMAURA
REPAIR/MAINT OF MES INSTALLATION BLDGS AND SERVICES AT AF STN MEMAURA
2026_MES_787248_1
8484/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE I AF MEMAURA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE I AF MEMAURA
₹37,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismntling plain or corrugted steel sheeting any gauge thickness, including Nainital or similar pattern roof covering. | 90 | Sqm | 100 | ₹9,000 |
| 2 | Dismntling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for. | 11 | Qtl | 26 | ₹286 |
| 3 | S&F steel works in tubular truss, purlins, post etc including special shaped washers etc complete using ERW or induction butt welded tubes conforming to I.S. 1161 -1979 grade St-240 including one shop coat of Zinc Chromate primer paint at contractors workshop before fabrication complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | Kg | 27 | ₹13,500 |
| 4 | S&F steel plates (plain or chequered) channel square cut or notched (ordinary and counter sunk) forming holes without any attachment Fe-290 (Gde-E-165) complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | Kg | 28 | ₹16,800 |
| 5 | Material & labour for preparation of new previously untreated steel surface of any description over 10cm width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | 29 | ₹1,450 |
| 6 | S&F Pre-painted galvalume aluminium zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50mm of an colour having tensile strength of 550Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws as specified complete all as specified and directed. | 90 | Sqm | 30 | ₹2,700 |
| 7 | Demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonary built in cement mortar including all quoins arches pillars etc. complete all as specified and directed . | 6 | Cum | 31 | ₹186 |
| 8 | M&L for Brick work with sub class B' bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radious, built in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Cum | 32 | ₹160 |
| 9 | M&L for brick work straight or curved on plan exc. 6 m mean radius built in cement mortar 1:6 ( except bricks) complete all as specified & directed. | 1 | Cum | 33 | ₹33 |
| 10 | Taking down of cement plaster of any description from brick or stone wall etc. including raking out of joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc. complete all as specified and directed . | 400 | Sqm | 34 | ₹13,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_882283.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .