Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.6 LAccepted-AOC BHOSE TAL MIRAJ DIST SANGLI | BHOSE | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | ₹18.6 L Quoted ₹18.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹19.0 LRejected-Finance ISLAMPUR TA WALWA DIST SANGLI | ISLAMPUR | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | ₹19.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹18.7 L
EMD Value
₹18,700
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Ex.Engg Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Ex.Engg Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
M and R to K. T. Weir at Digraj Tal Miraj, Dist Sangli for 2025-26
2025_CWRDP_1263139_1
NOTICE NO 13 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Digraj
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹18,700
8 May 2026
24 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: JYOTI DEOKAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 11:45 AM Tender Title: M and R to K. T. Weir at Digraj Tal Miraj, Dist Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1263139_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Executive Engineer, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Sangli Irrigation Division- M & R to K. T. Weir at Digraj Tal : Miraj, Dist : Sangli
Contract No: Notice no. 13 for 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138113 1847596.27 1.26 1870875.98 Eighteen Lakh Seventy Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Five
2.00 Jaybhavni Hamal Majur society ltd (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138141 1847596.27 3.10 1904871.75 Ninteen Lakh Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy One
3.00 MATOSHRI MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138537 1847596.27 -.23 1843346.80 Eighteen Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MATOSHRI MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA LTD(1843346.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: M and R to K. T. Weir at Digraj Tal Miraj, Dist Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1263139_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MATOSHRI MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA LTD (BID ID -7138537) 1843346.80 L1
2 Om Shree Madhavrao Majur S.S. Ltd (BID ID -7138113) 1870875.98 L2
3 Jaybhavni Hamal Majur society ltd (BID ID -7138141) 1904871.75 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
Digraj.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.47 MB
BOQ_2176622.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].