Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹29,217
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Road improvement work by DANS from Arya Samaj Temple to House No. E-37 in City Zone Ward-88 Dayanand Nagar.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_34
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹29,217
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S/S of 22.4 to 53mm gauge stone ballast with stacking for measurment etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge (AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR) | 0.8 | Cum | 1,340 | ₹1,069.32 |
| - | Supply of screening material with stacking for measurment 11 etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 0.59 | Cum | 600 | ₹351.9 |
| - | Consolidation of stone aggregates of 45-63 mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405 | 3.57 | Cum | 110 | ₹392.7 |
| 4 | Tack Coat for BC Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen VG-10 using bitumen pressure distributor @ 0.20 kg/sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom as per MoRT&H specification clause 503 | 0.89 | Cum | 4,000 | ₹3,570 |
| - | Bituminous Concrete (Grading - II) Providing and laying bituminous concrete Grading 2 with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-40 @ 5.4 % of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment,
rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired
compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects | 3.02 | Cum | 5,170 | ₹15,589.49 |
| - | S/L Hot applied Thermo Plastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area thick ness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC 35. the finished surface to be level uniform and free from streak and holes. rates all including of all taxes royality vat etc all t & p /machine material and lobour required for proper complition of work.( SOR 2022 SI.N. 22.02 NEW ITEM ) | 10.2 | Sqm | 200 | ₹2,040 |
| - | S/L Hot applied Thermo Plastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area thick ness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC 35. the finished surface to be level uniform and free from streak and holes. rates all including of all taxes royality vat etc all t & p /machine material and lobour required for proper complition of work.( SOR 2022 SI.N. 22.02 NEW ITEM ) | 0.2 | Cum | 7,050 | ₹1,438.2 |
| - | S/L Hot applied Thermo Plastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area thick ness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC 35. the finished surface to be level uniform and free from streak and holes. rates all including of all taxes royality vat etc all t & p /machine material and lobour required for proper complition of work.( SOR 2022 SI.N. 22.02 NEW ITEM ) | 2.05 | Cum | 8,640 | ₹17,735.76 |
| - | S/L Hot applied Thermo Plastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area thick ness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC 35. the finished surface to be level uniform and free from streak and holes. rates all including of all taxes royality vat etc all t & p /machine material and lobour required for proper complition of work.( SOR 2022 SI.N. 22.02 NEW ITEM ) | 2.01 | Qtl | 8,166 | ₹16,448.45 |
| - | S/L Hot applied Thermo Plastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area thick ness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC 35. the finished surface to be level uniform and free from streak and holes. rates all including of all taxes royality vat etc all t & p /machine material and lobour required for proper complition of work.( SOR 2022 SI.N. 22.02 NEW ITEM ) | 6.62 | Cum | 2,151.2 | ₹14,243.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223058.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].