Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC H NO 120 BASTI NO 2 OM NAGAR NEA 462032 | 462032 | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance MEDIUM RATE |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,888
Closing Date
6 Aug 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
SHISHUBINDU SINGH
6 NO BUS STOP ZONE 07
Providing and fixing of paver blocks at 86 lane infront of Tulsi Park ward 31 Zone 7
2020_UAD_96631_2
2019206384
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
15 days
TULSI PARK WARD 31 ZONE 07
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
ONLINE
₹6,888
Yes
13 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2020
7 Aug 2020
23 Jul 2020
6 Aug 2020
24 Jul 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHISHU BINDU SINGH Created Date/Time: 10-Aug-2020 11:36 AM Tender Title: Providing and fixing of paver blocks Tender ID: 2020_UAD_96631_2
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 07
Name of Work:Providing and fixing of paver blocks at 86 lane infront of Tulsi Park , ward- 31, Zone- 7
Contract No: 2019206384
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR 344402.000 -12.510 301317.310 Three Lakh One Thousand Three Hundred and Seventeen
2.00 ARCHANA CONSTRUCTIONS 344402.000 -0.200 343713.196 Three Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirteen
3.00 DIXIT CONSTRACTION 344402.000 -2.000 337513.960 Three Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR(301317.310)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Providing and fixing of paver blocks Tender ID: 2020_UAD_96631_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAVI KUMAR SONI CONTRACTOR 301317.310 L1
2 DIXIT CONSTRACTION 337513.960 L2
3 ARCHANA CONSTRUCTIONS 343713.196 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].