Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹28.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹28.2 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | 2₹29.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
| 3 | 3₹32.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹32.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L3 |
Tender Value
₹40.4 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
E.E. WRD. Shivpuri
E.E. WRD. Shivpuri
For Flood control Construction of Earth work at R.D. from 0 m. to 650 m. of Kuda Tank.
2026_WRD_488574_1
1206/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 09-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Shivpuri
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,000
₹50,000
5 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
29 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1For flood control in Shivpuri District, construction of earthwork from R.D. 0 M, to 650 M. of Kuda Tank. | |||||
| 1.01 | For flood control in Shivpuri District, construction of earthwork from R.D. 0 M, to 650 M. of Kuda Tank. | 1 | Nos | 40,44,086 | ₹40,44,086 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.02 MB
BOQ_578929.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
488574.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
AMENDMENT.pdf
PDF • 4.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].