Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45.4 CrAccepted-AOC MARUDHAVALLIPURAM MANAVUR POST TIRUVALLUR DISTRICT 631210 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 631210 | ₹45.4 Cr Quoted ₹47.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Construction of Check Dam across Palar River near Ammundi Village in Katpadi Taluk of Vellore District |
| 2 | L2₹49.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹49.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Among the 3 Bidders Highest Rate Quoted by BR Construction |
| 3 | L3₹50.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹50.8 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Among the 3 Bidders Highest Rate Quoted by PPS Construction |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R KUMAR L1 | M/s.BR CONSTRUCTION L2 | P.P.S. CONSTRUCTION L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. - Open Excavation | 1,770 | Cubic metre | 120 ₹2,12,400 Lowest | 136.5 ₹2,41,605 | 140 ₹2,47,800 |
| 2.00 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. - Narrow Excavation | 5,500 | Cubic metre | 230 ₹12,65,000 Lowest | 256 ₹14,08,000 | 264 ₹14,52,000 |
| 3.00 | Earth work excavation by deploying earth moving machinery including jungle clearance and conveying the same width tippers with a lead of 0 to 100m to the low lying area shown by the departmental officers including levelling etc. complete complying with standrad specificaations and as directed by the departmental officers | 47,500 | Cubic metre | 45 ₹21,37,500 Lowest | 50 ₹23,75,000 | 51 ₹24,22,500 |
| 4.00 | Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 10 grade using River Sand and graded hard blue granite broken stone jelly of 40 mm size mixing with mixer machine including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,078 | Cubic metre | 5,400 ₹58,21,200 Lowest | 5,500 ₹59,29,000 | 5,652 ₹60,92,856 |
| 5.00Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 15 using River Sand and hard blue granite broken stone jelly of size 20 mm mixing with mixer machine including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation by using vibrators, finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | ||||||
| 5.10 | for the works upto 1.50m depth Below Ground Level and upto 1.00 m Height above Ground Level | 2,620 | Cubic metre | 6,410 ₹1,67,94,200 Lowest | 6,531 ₹1,71,11,220 | 6,710 ₹1,75,80,200 |
| 5.20 | for the works above 1.50m to 4.50m below ground level | 1,400 | Cubic metre | 6,550 ₹91,70,000 Lowest | 6,683 ₹93,56,200 | 6,866 ₹96,12,400 |
| 6.00Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 15 grade using River Sand and graded hard blue granite broken stone jelly of 60% of 40 mm size and 40% of 20 mm size mixing with mixer machine and laying in layers including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation by using vibrators, finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | ||||||
| 6.10 | for the works upto 1.50m depth Below Ground Level and upto 1.00 m Height above Ground Level | 7,564 | Cubic metre | 6,020 ₹4,55,35,280 Lowest | 6,138 ₹4,64,27,832 | 6,307 ₹4,77,06,148 |
| 6.20 | for the works above 1.50m to 4.50m below ground level | 9,877 | Cubic metre | 6,170 ₹6,09,41,090 Lowest | 6,289 ₹6,21,16,453 | 6,462 ₹6,38,25,174 |
Tender Value
₹45.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹22.8 L
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, WRD.,
O/o of the Superintending Engineer, WRD., Upper Palar Basin Circle, Vellore-6
Construction of Check Dam across Palar River near Ammundi Village in Katpadi Taluk of Vellore District.
2026_WRD_652656_1
e Tender Short Term Tender Notice No 07 UPBC Vellore F-Tender 2025-2026 Dated 06 02 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
545 days
katpadi
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹22.8 L
23 Mar 2026
9 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. - Open Excavation | 1,770 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 2 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. - Narrow Excavation | 5,500 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work excavation by deploying earth moving machinery including jungle clearance and conveying the same width tippers with a lead of 0 to 100m to the low lying area shown by the departmental officers including levelling etc. complete complying with standrad specificaations and as directed by the departmental officers | 47,500 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 10 grade using River Sand and graded hard blue granite broken stone jelly of 40 mm size mixing with mixer machine including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1,078 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 5Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 15 using River Sand and hard blue granite broken stone jelly of size 20 mm mixing with mixer machine including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation by using vibrators, finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | |||||
| 5.1 | for the works upto 1.50m depth Below Ground Level and upto 1.00 m Height above Ground Level | 2,620 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 5.2 | for the works above 1.50m to 4.50m below ground level | 1,400 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 6Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 15 grade using River Sand and graded hard blue granite broken stone jelly of 60% of 40 mm size and 40% of 20 mm size mixing with mixer machine and laying in layers including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation by using vibrators, finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | |||||
| 6.1 | for the works upto 1.50m depth Below Ground Level and upto 1.00 m Height above Ground Level | 7,564 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 6.2 | for the works above 1.50m to 4.50m below ground level | 9,877 | Cubic metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
PreQualificationDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.91 MB
BOQ_782574.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
PriceTenderDocuments.pdf
Additional Documents • 8.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].