Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance VILL LEDRA P O DUDHYA DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | DUDHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹3.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,272
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of submersible pump with water tank and pipeline near house of Ajoy Duley House, Khardda
2025_ZPHD_917186_5
3743
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,272
Yes
26 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 09:46 PM Tender Title: Installation of submersible pump with water tank and pipeline near house of Ajoy Duley House, Khardda Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of submersible pump with water tank and pipeline near house of Ajoy Duley House, Khardda
Contract No: 3743/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7267153 313582.000 -0.010 313550.640 Three Lakh Thirteen Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty
2.00 LALMOHAN MUDI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7267055 313582.000 -0.030 313487.930 Three Lakh Thirteen Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Seven
3.00 SAMIRAN MAHATO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7266983 313582.000 -0.010 313550.640 Three Lakh Thirteen Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LALMOHAN MUDI(313487.930)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of submersible pump with water tank and pipeline near house of Ajoy Duley House, Khardda Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LALMOHAN MUDI (BID ID -7267055) 313487.930 L1
2 SAMIRAN MAHATO (BID ID -7266983) 313550.640 L2
3 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7267153) 313550.640 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].