Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC SCHOOL BAGAN P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,275
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Repair of CC Road from H/O Sajal to H/O Akbar Molla at Madrasah in ward no.05 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_935850_6
NIT-35/2025-26 memo no-2649/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,275
12 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
2 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 10:04 PM Tender Title: NIT-35(Sl-6)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935850_6
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Parthapratim gupta (GSTN-19AXSPG2859C1Z6) BID ID -7332368 263737.85 .02 263790.60 Two Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety
2.00 BIKASH DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7332635 263737.85 -.09 263500.49 Two Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Five Hundred
3.00 M/S KAILASHPATI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7332572 263737.85 2.00 269012.61 Two Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Twelve
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BIKASH DUTTA(263500.49)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-35(Sl-6)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935850_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BIKASH DUTTA (BID ID -7332635) 263500.49 L1
2 Parthapratim gupta (BID ID -7332368) 263790.60 L2
3 M/S KAILASHPATI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7332572) 269012.61 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].