Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance VILL SRI KRISHNAPUR PO KAZIPARA PS BARASAT DIST NORTH 24 PGS WB 700125 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance BHOJANPUR DAWAGURI COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Shortfall docs not uploaded |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,964
Closing Date
14 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COB-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT VULLAR BAZAR BOOTH NO. 4/5 AT PASCHIM MOAMARI WITHIN MOAMARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842721_8
e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,964
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
7 May 2025
16 May 2025
7 May 2025
14 May 2025
7 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 01:20 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-08 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_8
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT VULLAR BAZAR BOOTH NO. 4/5 AT PASCHIM MOAMARI WITHIN MOAMARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115208263/ SL-11)
Contract No: E-NIT/01/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL-08(Eight)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Abu Bakkar Miah (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6398304 348176.685 -0.100 347828.508 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
2.00 Moksudia Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6398491 348176.685 -0.010 348141.867 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Fourty One
3.00 IMRAN ALI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6398425 348176.685 -0.050 348002.597 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Abu Bakkar Miah(347828.508)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-08 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Abu Bakkar Miah (BID ID -6398304) 347828.508 L1
2 IMRAN ALI (BID ID -6398425) 348002.597 L2
3 Moksudia Construction (BID ID -6398491) 348141.867 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].