Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest amount quoted. |
| 2 | L1₹9.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest amount quoted. |
| 3 | L2₹11.4 LRejected-Finance H NO 181 3 WARD NO VI BHATTI VADDO PARRA BARDEZ GOA | ₹11.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 4 | L3₹12.7 LRejected-Finance PANAJI GOA | ₹12.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,161
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer I
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.) PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.
Preventive Repair and Maintenance Works to Government Polytechnic Panaji at Altinho for the year 2026.(2nd call)
2026_PWD_29879_1
PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/10/06
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
120 days
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹24,161
2 Sept 2026
22 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including up rooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30 cm. measured at a height of 1 m above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 mt. outside the periphery of the area cleared. (if however only grass is met with the area will be measured and paid for under item 4001). | 5,938.61 | sq.m | 10 | ₹59,386.1 |
| 2 | Laying mangalore tile roof covering with 25 x 50 mm jamba wood or similar battern including nail etc. complete (mangalore tiles will be supplied by the department free of cost). | 63 | sq.m | 539 | ₹33,957 |
| 3 | Providing and laying 2nd class mangalore tile roof covering with 25 x 37 mm (1 x 1.5) jamba wood or similar batten including nails etc. but excluding rafters. | 73.5 | sq.m | 802 | ₹58,947 |
| 4 | Providing and laying ridge tiles laid dry & pointed with lime mortar 1: 2 (1 lime: 2 surkhi) | 49 | Metre | 398 | ₹19,502 |
| 5 | Renewing wooden battens in roofs including making good the holes in walls & painting with oil type wood preservative of approved brand and manufacture complete including removal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meter lead :;Jamba wood beams | 0.08 | cu.m | 64,165 | ₹5,133.2 |
| 6 | Providing asbestos cement sheets roofings fixed with galvanized iron j or l hooks bolts & nuts 8mm dia G.I. plain and bitumen washer complete excluding the cost of purlines rafters and trusses.;Corrugated sheets 6mm thick. | 45 | sq.m | 714 | ₹32,130 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing ridges & hips in asbestos cement sheets roofing with G.I. j or l hooks bolts and nuts 8mm dia G.I. plain and bitumen washers complete.;Close fitting adjustable ridges | 25 | Metre | 271 | ₹6,775 |
| 8 | 18mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12mm thick cement plaster 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) and top layer 6mm thick with cement plaster 1: 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with sponge. | 406.9 | sq.m | 329 | ₹1,33,870.1 |
| 9 | Suppy of labours. | 20 | Each | 621.5 | ₹12,430 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing rigid PVC S.W.R. (soil waste & rain water drainage pipes of approved including lubricant etc. complete (single/double) socketed:;110 mm dia | 72 | Metre | 295 | ₹21,240 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_30302.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].