Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Maintenance and Repair works to the Thirumana Mandapam at Ramalingam Colony in ward No 69, Central Zone.
2026_MAWS_694693_11
E56/2026-Two Cover-CZ
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Coimbatore city municipal corporation, Townhall
As per tender conditions
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹50,000
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing the damaged Asbestas cement sheet roof with ms angle material as per the instruction of Departmental officers. Including all initial lead and other labour charges. | 465 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Removing the damaged door and window including frame hinges allmaterials and labour charges etc complete - 10m2 SOR-1- W-0029, p.no 30 | 34 | M2 | - | - |
| 3 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using Fly Ash bricks of 230x110x70mm (8 3/4" x 41/4" x 23/4") including cost of materials and labour charges etc., as per standard specification - 1m3 | 10 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Special Ceiling Plastering and finishing all the RCC exposed surfaces such as RCC slabs, sunshades, canopies, staircase steps, landing slabs, etc. with cement mortar 1:3 (one cement and three sand) 10mm thick and including hacking the surfaces and providing necessary cement mortar nosing beading as per size, specification wherever necessary using the same mix as directed by the departmental officers etc complete complying with standard specification. | 77 | M2 | - | - |
| 5 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5(one cement and five sand) 12mm thick in all floors complying with standard specifications. | 365 | M2 | - | - |
| 6 | Flooring with Stain free Nano polish Vetrified flooring tiles of size 600 x 600 x 8mm of approved colour and quality of required size laid in cement mortar 1:3 mix 20mm thick and pointing with the same mortar complete and finish very neatly etc complete | 660 | M2 | - | - |
| 7 | Painting two coats with ready mixed plastic emulsion paint of 1st class quality and of approved color over a priming coat including through scraping clean removal of dirt etc., complete and including necessary plaster of paris putty wherever required - 1 m2 | 2,265 | M2 | - | - |
| 8 | Painting with best synthetic enamel paint of approved Colour and high qualitytwo coats toIron works etc,m, complete complying with standard specifications | 220 | M2 | - | - |
| 9 | Wiring with 2 x 1.5 sq.mm. (22 / 0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitablePVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) (5 points per coil) sd 18 | 40 | point | - | - |
| 10 | Wiring with 2 x 4 sq.mm. (56/0.3mm) PVC insulated single core unsheathed copper cable conductor cable of 1100V grade suitable heavy gauge pvc conduit pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with 150mm x 100mm x 75mm MS switch box for 15A 3 pin non interlocking CS plug with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection14 SWG TC wire for open power plug point.sd 41 | 10 | point | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Twocovrdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
BOQ_835313.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].