Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 CrRejected-AOC AMGURI HOUSE NO 0 CITY TOWN CHIRANG P O AMGURI P S AMGURI DISTRICT CHIRANG PIN 783393 | CHIRANG | ASSAM | 783393 | ₹2.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BIJIT BRAHMA L2 | INDRAJIT BORO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1.Clearing and Grubbing
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be use dor auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m Including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specification Clause 201.
A) In area of non thorny jungle | 2.1 | Hect | 40,000 ₹84,000 Lowest | 44,999.76 ₹94,499.5 |
| 2.00 | 2.Earthwork in Core
Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto p g q p 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5
i) Private land | 12,393.8 | cum | 295 ₹36,56,171 | 290 ₹35,94,202 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 3.Earthwork in Subgrade
Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1.
i) Private land | 2,359.35 | cum | 335 ₹7,90,382.25 Lowest | 340 ₹8,02,179 |
| 4.00 | 4.GSB Gr-II
A) By Mix in Place Method
Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401.
G.S.B Gr- II | 1,968.75 | cum | 2,100 ₹41,34,375 | 2,050 ₹40,35,937.5 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 5.WBM Gr-III
Water Bound Macadam
Poviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, handpacking, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening/ binding materials to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 1 as per Technical Specification Clause 404.
3) Grading- III
A) By Manual means | 984.38 | cum | 4,100 ₹40,35,937.5 Lowest | 4,200 ₹41,34,375 |
| 6.00 | 6.ICBP
Providing and laying interlocking concrete block pavement with M 40 grade grade of concrete blocks having thickness 80 mm as per technical specification clause 1504 complete including carriage.
A) Including Edge Block/ Edge restraints | 13,125 | sqm | 1,100 ₹1,44,37,500 Lowest | 1,100 ₹1,44,37,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 7.Road Sign Board
Providing and fixing of retro-reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67 made of encapsulated lens type reflective sheeting vide Clause 1701.2.3 fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M 15 grade cement concrete 450 mm x 450 mm x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 801
ii) 600 mm circular | 4 | each | 3,500 ₹14,000 Lowest | 3,500 ₹14,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | iv) 800 mm x 600 mm rectangle | 4 | each | 3,500 ₹14,000 Lowest | 3,500 ₹14,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 8.Providing and fixing of typical PMGSY informatory sign board
Providing and fixing of typical PMGSY informatory sign board with Logo as per MORD specifications and drawing. Three MS Plates of 1.6mm thick, top and middle plate duly welded with MS flat iron 25mm x 5m size on back on edges. The lower plate will be welded with MS angle iron frame of 25mm x 25mm x 5mm. The angle iron frame of the lower most plate and flat iron frame of middle plate will be welded to 2nos.75 mm x 75 mm of 12 SWG sheet tubes posts duly embedded in cement concrete M-15 grade blocks of 450 mm x 450 mm x 600mm, 600 mm below groundlevel. The top most diamond plate will be welded to middle plate by 47 mm x 47 mm of 12 SWG steel plate tube. AllMS. will bestove enameled on both sides. Lettering and printing arrows, border etc. will be painted with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of superior quality in required shade and colour. All sections of framed posts and steel tube will be painted with primer and two coats of epoxy paint as per drawing Clause 1701 and Annexure 1700.1 | 1 | each | 18,000 ₹18,000 Lowest | 20,000 ₹20,000 |
| 10.00 | 9.Providing and fixing of road stud 100 x 100 mm die cast in aluminium
Providing and fixing of road stud 100 x 100 mm die cast in aluminium, resistant to corrosive affect of salt and grit, fitted with lens reflectors, installed in concrete or asphaltic surface by drilling holes 30 mm upto a depth of 600 mm and bedded in a suitable bituminous grout or epoxy mortar, all as per BS:873 (part 4) 1973. (As per Detail estimate) | 1,400 | Nos | 500 ₹7,00,000 Lowest | 500 ₹7,00,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.6 L
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 1:30 pmClosed
the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Director, PWD
O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer cum Director, PWD
Imp. of road from Gobardhana Ananda Bazar PWD road near Union Bank CSP (Ananda Bazar to Rahim Badsha House at Boghopa Bilor Pather under Dhekiajani VCDC in Baksa District for the year 2025-26. TN_04_23
2026_BTC_52388_23
ACE-106/PWD/IFB/PT-I/23-24/285
Open Tender
Civil Works – Roads
Item Rate
365 days
Baksa
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,700
₹5.6 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
18 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
18 May 2026 - 8 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.Clearing and Grubbing
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be use dor auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m Including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specification Clause 201.
A) In area of non thorny jungle | - | Hect | - | - |
| 2 | 2.Earthwork in Core
Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto p g q p 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5
i) Private land | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | 3.Earthwork in Subgrade
Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1.
i) Private land | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | 4.GSB Gr-II
A) By Mix in Place Method
Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401.
G.S.B Gr- II | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | 5.WBM Gr-III
Water Bound Macadam
Poviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, handpacking, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening/ binding materials to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 1 as per Technical Specification Clause 404.
3) Grading- III
A) By Manual means | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | 6.ICBP
Providing and laying interlocking concrete block pavement with M 40 grade grade of concrete blocks having thickness 80 mm as per technical specification clause 1504 complete including carriage.
A) Including Edge Block/ Edge restraints | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | 7.Road Sign Board
Providing and fixing of retro-reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67 made of encapsulated lens type reflective sheeting vide Clause 1701.2.3 fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M 15 grade cement concrete 450 mm x 450 mm x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 801
ii) 600 mm circular | - | each | - | - |
| 8 | iv) 800 mm x 600 mm rectangle | - | each | - | - |
| 9 | 8.Providing and fixing of typical PMGSY informatory sign board
Providing and fixing of typical PMGSY informatory sign board with Logo as per MORD specifications and drawing. Three MS Plates of 1.6mm thick, top and middle plate duly welded with MS flat iron 25mm x 5m size on back on edges. The lower plate will be welded with MS angle iron frame of 25mm x 25mm x 5mm. The angle iron frame of the lower most plate and flat iron frame of middle plate will be welded to 2nos.75 mm x 75 mm of 12 SWG sheet tubes posts duly embedded in cement concrete M-15 grade blocks of 450 mm x 450 mm x 600mm, 600 mm below groundlevel. The top most diamond plate will be welded to middle plate by 47 mm x 47 mm of 12 SWG steel plate tube. AllMS. will bestove enameled on both sides. Lettering and printing arrows, border etc. will be painted with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of superior quality in required shade and colour. All sections of framed posts and steel tube will be painted with primer and two coats of epoxy paint as per drawing Clause 1701 and Annexure 1700.1 | - | each | - | - |
| 10 | 9.Providing and fixing of road stud 100 x 100 mm die cast in aluminium
Providing and fixing of road stud 100 x 100 mm die cast in aluminium, resistant to corrosive affect of salt and grit, fitted with lens reflectors, installed in concrete or asphaltic surface by drilling holes 30 mm upto a depth of 600 mm and bedded in a suitable bituminous grout or epoxy mortar, all as per BS:873 (part 4) 1973. (As per Detail estimate) | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_82838.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
FOB04.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.35 MB
SBD04.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].