Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25 L
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CPO-ELEC. & INST.
SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING OF SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM AT HPCL
2600027745-HD-09050
5100027745
Open Tender
Two Bid
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹25 L
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 26 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S,I,T,C NFLP PERIMETER | S,I,T,C NFLP PERIMETER — "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Non FLP Fixed perimeter camera for continuos recording including recording of all alarms, events, incase of network failure also. Scope also includes SITC of power supply unit / POE, surge protection unit and mounting accessories etc. as per attached technical Specifications. Material to be supplied complete with required glands, terminals etc.Job to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete." | - | Each |
| 2 | S,I,T,C NON FLP FIXED | S,I,T,C NON FLP FIXED — "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of non-FLP fixed camera for continuos recording including recording of all alarms, events, incase of network failure also. Scope also includes SITC of power supply unit / POE, surge protection unit and mounting accessories etc. as per attached technical Specifications. Material to be supplied complete with required glands, terminals etc.Job to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete." | - | Each |
| 3 | S,I,T,C NFLP PTZ CAMERA- | S,I,T,C NFLP PTZ CAMERA- — "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of NFLP PTZ Cameras for continuos recording including recording of all alarms, events, incase of network failure also. Scope also includes SITC of power supply unit / POE, surge protection unit and mounting accessories etc. as per attached technical Specifications. Material to be supplied complete with required glands, terminals etc.Job to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete." | - | Each |
| 4 | S,I,T,C INDOOR DOME | S,I,T,C INDOOR DOME — "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of indoor dome Cameras for continuos recording including recording of all alarms, events, incase of network failure also. Scope also includes SITC of power supply unit / POE, surge protection unit and mounting accessories etc. as per tender, attached technical Specifications. Material to be supplied complete with required glands, terminals etc.Job to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete." | - | Each |
| 5 | S,I,T,C NON FLP 4K CAMERA- | S,I,T,C NON FLP 4K CAMERA- — "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of non-FLP 4K Cameras for continuos recording including recording of all alarms, events, incase of network failure also. Scope also includes SITC of power supply unit / POE, surge protection unit and mounting accessories etc. as per tender, attached technical Specifications. Material to be supplied complete with required glands, terminals etc.Job to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete." | - | Each |
| 6 | S,I,T,C CCTV SERVER- | S,I,T,C CCTV SERVER- — Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of CCTV Server as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete. | - | Each |
| 7 | S,I,T,C NAS-CCTV-BHATINDA | S,I,T,C NAS-CCTV-BHATINDA — Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of NAS device to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete. | - | Each |
| 8 | S,I,T,C VMS SOFTWARE- | S,I,T,C VMS SOFTWARE- — "Video management software/license for each CCTV -The Software shall be a Highly Scalable, Enterprise Level Software Solution. It must offer a Complete Video Management Solution that shall be Scalable From 1 To 120 Cameras. It Shall allow for Seamless Integration of Third Party Hardware Unit and Alerts from 3rd Party Software Intelligence Systems and Intelligent Fencing Sensors. The System must be Capable of Working on Windows Later Versions Like Windows 8, Windows 10 and Windows Server Platforms." | - | Each |
| 9 | S,I,T,C VA LICENSE-BHATINDA 9237-CO-HOUSING BATHINDA | S,I,T,C VA LICENSE-BHATINDA 9237-CO-HOUSING BATHINDA — Video analytics license for CCTV shall be provided as per tender document. | - | Each |
| 10 | S,I,T,C SERVER RACK, 42U- | S,I,T,C SERVER RACK, 42U- — Supply, installation of Network 42U of approved make along with required accessories.Job to be completed as per tender, attached technical specification, codal provisions, sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete. | - | Each |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
2600027745-HD-09050.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 23.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].