Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.2 L Quoted ₹5.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.7 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | ₹5.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S YOGARAJ CONTRACTOR L2 | VELSHANKARS ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of scanner cooling air pipes at suction and discharge of fans, charges including all required consumables such as welding electrode, cutting gas, slings, ropes, gloves, helmet, etc & T&P’s such as cutting set, grinding machine, welding generator, etc. (410 OD Joint) | 18 | Joint | 1,00,800 ₹1,18,944 | 96,138 ₹1,13,442.84 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of supports around cooling air fan, suction, discharge, etc with Iron & Steel materials (or) modifying the existing supports, by cutting and re-erecting, so as to support the fans and pipes. | 1,200 | Kg. | 54,000 ₹63,720 | 51,000 ₹60,180 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling and removing the existing a) fan & motor assembly, coupling, dismantling the fan & motor separately from the pedestal and suction & discharge pipe lines, etc. (or) b. Existing suction damper assembly (or) c. Existing discharge damper assembly and transporting to the field or central stores, including charges for consumables and T&Ps | 9 | No. | 1,53,000 ₹1,80,540 | 1,48,203 ₹1,74,879.54 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for transporting from stores to site and lifting and leading to 16mtr elevation, positioning aligning and erecting with suitable, shim/gaskets, bolt nut and washers of, a) erecting a suction damper assembly (or) b) erecting a discharge damper assembly (or) c) Erection of scanner cooling air fan, including charges for consumables, required bolt, nut, and washer and T&Ps | 9 | No. | 1,53,000 ₹1,80,540 | 1,48,563 ₹1,75,304.34 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Chagres for alignment of the scanner cooling air fan with motor both radial and axial and couple the fan, painting the fan base frame and connecting suction and discharge pipe lines. | 3 | No. | 50,400 ₹59,472 | 48,780 ₹57,560.4 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for fabrication of 400/190 NB reducer | 3 | No. | 12,600 ₹14,868 | 12,240 ₹14,443.2 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for fabrication of 400NB flange | 3 | No. | 7,800 ₹9,204 | 7,245 ₹8,549.1 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for Supply of HT bolts of size M16 X 40mm full thread Bolt, Nut & Plain Washer | 375 | No. | 37,500 ₹44,250 | 33,750 ₹39,825 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I II III Replacement of existing AC scanner cooling air fans with new direct driven type AC scanner air fans in Unit I II III Boiler
2026_EB_673269_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.483/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹6,400
Yes
29 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for fabrication and erection of scanner cooling air pipes at suction and discharge of fans, charges including all required consumables such as welding electrode, cutting gas, slings, ropes, gloves, helmet, etc & T&P’s such as cutting set, grinding machine, welding generator, etc. (410 OD Joint) | 18 | Joint | 55 | ₹990 |
| 2 | Charges for fabrication and erection of supports around cooling air fan, suction, discharge, etc with Iron & Steel materials (or) modifying the existing supports, by cutting and re-erecting, so as to support the fans and pipes. | 1,200 | Kg. | 55 | ₹66,000 |
| 3 | Charges for dismantling and removing the existing a) fan & motor assembly, coupling, dismantling the fan & motor separately from the pedestal and suction & discharge pipe lines, etc. (or) b. Existing suction damper assembly (or) c. Existing discharge damper assembly and transporting to the field or central stores, including charges for consumables and T&Ps | 9 | No. | 55 | ₹495 |
| 4 | Charges for transporting from stores to site and lifting and leading to 16mtr elevation, positioning aligning and erecting with suitable, shim/gaskets, bolt nut and washers of, a) erecting a suction damper assembly (or) b) erecting a discharge damper assembly (or) c) Erection of scanner cooling air fan, including charges for consumables, required bolt, nut, and washer and T&Ps | 9 | No. | 55 | ₹495 |
| 5 | Chagres for alignment of the scanner cooling air fan with motor both radial and axial and couple the fan, painting the fan base frame and connecting suction and discharge pipe lines. | 3 | No. | 55 | ₹165 |
| 6 | Charges for fabrication of 400/190 NB reducer | 3 | No. | 55 | ₹165 |
| 7 | Charges for fabrication of 400NB flange | 3 | No. | 55 | ₹165 |
| 8 | Charges for Supply of HT bolts of size M16 X 40mm full thread Bolt, Nut & Plain Washer | 375 | No. | 55 | ₹20,625 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_809245.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].