Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹41.6 LAccepted-Finance 0 AS ENTERPRISES DAYALACHACK HIRANAGAR KATHUA JAMMU KASHMIR 184144 UDYAM JK 09 0013310 | KATHUA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 184144 | ₹41.6 L | L-1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest and Reasonable |
| 2 | L-2₹41.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹41.6 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest |
| 3 | L-3₹43.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹43.0 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Supreet Associates L3 | Mirai Designs & Constructions L2 | AS Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M & L for Preparation of old distempered surface including by brooming down with steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss and efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying one coat of oil bound distemper on wall any colour or tinted (where as requird 1mm thick white putty) upto 20 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Application of distemper shall be with the help of a roller only. | 8,000 | Square Metre | 30 ₹2,40,000 Lowest | 45 ₹3,60,000 | 35 ₹2,80,000 |
| 2.00 | M&L for preparation of old plastered/unplastered/concrete surfaces of walls, kerbs stone & stopping of surfaces and applying one coat of cement base paint upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note : Application as per SSR Pt-I clause 15.15.1 to 15.15.12 CURING : Painted surfaces shall be sprinkled with water using a fog spray two or three times a day. The curing shall be started as soon as the paint has hardened so as not to be damaged by the spray, about 12 hour after the application. | 10,000 | Square Metre | 29 ₹2,90,000 Lowest | 35 ₹3,50,000 | 35 ₹3,50,000 |
| 3.00 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:6 on walls of other than fair face even and smooth without using extra cement compete including taking down old cement plaster and all debries removing the outside of MOD land all as specified and directed. | 300 | Square Metre | 190 ₹57,000 Lowest | 210 ₹63,000 | 205 ₹61,500 |
| 4.00 | M&L for preparation of new plastered/concrete surfaces of walls and applying two coats of oil bound distemper over one coat of primer, over 2mm thick white putty white or tinted upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- Application of distemper shall be with the help of a roller only. | 300 | Square Metre | 40 ₹12,000 Lowest | 55 ₹16,500 | 45.5 ₹13,650 |
| 5.00 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:4 on walls of surfaces finished even and smooth without using extra cement upto 12 Mtr height complete all as specified including taking down old cement plaster and all debries removing the outside of MOD land directed.
Note :- WPC shall be measured and paid separately | 400 | Square Metre | 250 ₹1,00,000 | 220 ₹88,000 | 200.25 ₹80,100 Lowest |
| 6.00 | M&L for Rendering 10 mm thick in cement mortar (1:4) on ceiling, parapet, chajjas, facias of building and finished the surface even and smooth without using extra cement, inc taking down existing plaster complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-In-Charge.
. | 50 | Square Metre | 300 ₹15,000 | 210 ₹10,500 | 199.5 ₹9,975 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M&L for preparation of new plastered /concrete surfaces of ceiling and applying two coat of oil bound distemper, white or tinted with 1 mm thick birla white putty) ) upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- Application of distemper shall be with the help of a roller only. | 50 | Square Metre | 40 ₹2,000 Lowest | 55 ₹2,750 | 55 ₹2,750 |
| 8.00 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:3 mixed with WPC as in chajjas upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete including taking down old cement plaster and all debries removing the outside of MOD land all as specified and as directed. Note :- WPC shall be measured and paid separately | 100 | Square Metre | 300 ₹30,000 Lowest | 650 ₹65,000 | 550 ₹55,000 |
| 9.00 | M&L for preparation of new plastered/concrete surface of wall/chajjas/facia and applying two coats of exterior emulsion paint over one coat of primer upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Square Metre | 75 ₹22,500 | 55 ₹16,500 Lowest | 55 ₹16,500 Lowest |
| 10.00 | M&L for preparation for newly plastered wall, chajjas/facia etc surfaces and applying two coats of cement paint over over one coat of primer upto 12 Mtr height as per manufacturer's instruction etc compete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Square Metre | 50 ₹10,000 Lowest | 52 ₹10,400 | 52 ₹10,400 |
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH
GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH
GE (AF) MC/CHD/T-18/2026-27
2026_MES_764247_3
GE (AF) MC/CHD/T-18/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
CHANDIGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH
₹90,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
25 Jun 2026
18 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
16 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for Preparation of old distempered surface including by brooming down with steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss and efflorescent salts, trading oil, greasy spots and applying one coat of oil bound distemper on wall any colour or tinted (where as requird 1mm thick white putty) upto 20 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Application of distemper shall be with the help of a roller only. | 8,000 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹8,000 |
| 2 | M&L for preparation of old plastered/unplastered/concrete surfaces of walls, kerbs stone & stopping of surfaces and applying one coat of cement base paint upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note : Application as per SSR Pt-I clause 15.15.1 to 15.15.12 CURING : Painted surfaces shall be sprinkled with water using a fog spray two or three times a day. The curing shall be started as soon as the paint has hardened so as not to be damaged by the spray, about 12 hour after the application. | 10,000 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹10,000 |
| 3 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:6 on walls of other than fair face even and smooth without using extra cement compete including taking down old cement plaster and all debries removing the outside of MOD land all as specified and directed. | 300 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹300 |
| 4 | M&L for preparation of new plastered/concrete surfaces of walls and applying two coats of oil bound distemper over one coat of primer, over 2mm thick white putty white or tinted upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- Application of distemper shall be with the help of a roller only. | 300 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹300 |
| 5 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:4 on walls of surfaces finished even and smooth without using extra cement upto 12 Mtr height complete all as specified including taking down old cement plaster and all debries removing the outside of MOD land directed.
Note :- WPC shall be measured and paid separately | 400 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹400 |
| 6 | M&L for Rendering 10 mm thick in cement mortar (1:4) on ceiling, parapet, chajjas, facias of building and finished the surface even and smooth without using extra cement, inc taking down existing plaster complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-In-Charge.
. | 50 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹50 |
| 7 | M&L for preparation of new plastered /concrete surfaces of ceiling and applying two coat of oil bound distemper, white or tinted with 1 mm thick birla white putty) ) upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- Application of distemper shall be with the help of a roller only. | 50 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹50 |
| 8 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:3 mixed with WPC as in chajjas upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete including taking down old cement plaster and all debries removing the outside of MOD land all as specified and as directed. Note :- WPC shall be measured and paid separately | 100 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹100 |
| 9 | M&L for preparation of new plastered/concrete surface of wall/chajjas/facia and applying two coats of exterior emulsion paint over one coat of primer upto 12 Mtr height including necessary scaffolding etc complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹300 |
| 10 | M&L for preparation for newly plastered wall, chajjas/facia etc surfaces and applying two coats of cement paint over over one coat of primer upto 12 Mtr height as per manufacturer's instruction etc compete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Square Metre | 1 | ₹200 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
TenderDocument18.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.39 MB
BOQ_867458.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].