Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.7 LAccepted-AOC N A | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹18.7 L Quoted ₹19.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹19.2 LRejected-Finance ADAMPUR BALAJI MARKET HIGH SCHOOL ROAD MANDI ADAMPUR VPO ADAMPUR 125052 | ADAMPUR | HISAR | HARYANA | 125052 | ₹19.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 1270 VPO BALIYALI 127032 | BARWALA | HISAR | HARYANA | 127032 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-As per firm request |
Tender Value
₹18.2 L
EMD Value
₹36,460
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SOHAN SINGH
Municipal Committee Nangal Chaudhary
Connecting of Drainage System with Seweage Line
2026_HRY_525301_1
2026ACA34B27 3721 4124 ABC9 738C00412823336ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Nangal Chaudhary
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹36,460
Yes
12 Aug 2026
29 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
29 May 2026 - 5 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Connecting of Drainage System with Seweage Line including Installation of Screening, RCC Slabs and Pipes in MC Nangal Choudhary (Interception and Diversion) Complete in all respect | - | Nos | 18,22,968 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_604260.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
OT0166326.pdf
Other Document • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].