Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue today
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
MEDICAL
1 condition
1. LIMITED TENDER:1.1 DRUGS:- (a) Railway Board's approved Registered firms only are eligible for participation in tender. (b) The OEM authorized Supplier firms and (c) The Suppliers firms which are Registered with the PCMO/BLW for supplying medicines are eligible to participate in the tender.
8 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India Policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
All the bidders/tenderers should ensure that they are GST Complaint and bid offers are as per GST law.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
(1) The medicine/other items where ever procured through tender, will be delivered directly to the Pharmacist/Store keeper of the respective consignee in the Medical department (2) Offers will be assessed to ensure that they are eligible and fulfill the test of responsiveness as per Annexure-D of Drug Procurement policy. Only such offers who are from eligible firms and whose offers are considered responsive willbe deliberated further in the procurement process (3) Firms giving false declaration in the tender willbe removed from the approved/registered list. (4) Those firms found to fail repeatedly to comply with the orders placed on them or if their performance is found to be poor (as assessed by PCMO) are liable to get de registered.
4 conditions
Validity of Offer:No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Delivery Period: No Deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No Deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 600 Numbers total
BECLOMETHASONE DIPROPIONATE WITH PHENYLEPHRINE HCL AND LIGNOCAIN HCL OINT FOR PILES
P1265271A~BLW
P1265271A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
1 item · 600 Numbers total
PH- 2060BECLOMETHASONE DIPROPIONATE WITH PHENYLEPHRINE HCL AND LIGNOCAIN E HCL OINT FOR PILES [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| P.C.M.O., BLW | Uttar Pradesh | 600.00 Numbers |
| Total | 600 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4839552.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .