Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41,136Accepted-AOC | ₹41,136 Quoted ₹48,120 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹50,016Rejected-AOC 5 57 CALDWELL COLONY 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹50,016 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS L1 | KUMAAR ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning, tightness checking in 230kV breakers, isolators, LAS, CVT, wave traps etc for 230kV feeders at switchyard-I including cost of consumables. | 24 | Nos | 48,120 ₹56,781.6 Lowest | 50,016 ₹59,018.88 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Cleaning tightness checking in 230kV breakers isolators LAS CVT wave traps etc for 230kV feeders at switchyard I for the year 2026 2027
2025_EB_632968_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/34/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
17 Mar 2026
16 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Cleaning, tightness checking in 230kV breakers, isolators, LAS, CVT, wave traps etc for 230kV feeders at switchyard-I including cost of consumables.
KUMAAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1548943)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_757265.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].