Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Dedicated Lab Network Setup
9723220
GEM/2026/B/7888975
Two Packet Bid
6 Port LIU Multimode Fully Loaded LC Loaded with Pigtails Splice tray Couplers Adapter and Splice p
Faridabad, Haryana
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
DGM M&C, INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, Research & Development Centre (Materials Department), Faridabad, (S K Roy)
Exempted
Yes
7 Sept 2026
8 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 Port LIU Multimode Fully Loaded LC Loaded with Pigtails Splice tray Couplers Adapter and Splice protectors | As per enclosed technical specifications | 15 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | |
| 2 | 12 Port LIU Multimode Fully Loaded LC Loaded with Pigtails Splice tray Couplers Adapter and Splice protectors | As per enclosed technical specifications | 5 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | |
| 3 | 9U Rack with accessories | As per enclosed technical specifications | 28 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | |
| 4 | Core switch | As per enclosed technical specifications | 2 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | |
| 5 | 48 Port Access Switch | As per enclosed technical specifications | 17 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | - |
| 6 | Distribution switches | As per enclosed technical specifications | 4 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | |
| 7 | 24 Port Access Switch | As per enclosed technical specifications | 25 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | - |
| 8 | 10G Singlemode LC LC Transceivers | As per enclosed technical specifications | 110 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | |
| 9 | UTP CAT6 Cable Box | As per enclosed technical specifications | 120 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 | - |
| 10 | IO CAT6 PC | As per enclosed technical specifications | 700 | pieces | S.Arunagirisamy 121007,INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD R&D CENTRE, SECTOR-13, FARIDABAD | 84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9723220.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.34 MB
final_technical_specifications_2026-08-07-11-57-53_e0f2b8cb492ae892c51c0590f94339ae.pdf
BOQ • 2.79 MB
bq_2026-08-07-11-57-53_5355f2ddae7581b768497d50c9968226.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
PressReleasePage.aspx.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.08 MB
public-procurements.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
vim.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.07 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4528150.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
PressReleasePage.aspx.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
public-procurements.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
vim.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Corri1_c35cfb96-cfa5-41ca-b0271787815803889_buyer11.rdcmd.hr.docx
DOCX • 0.03 MB
corrigendum_4521297.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
PressReleasePage.aspx.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
public-procurements.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
vim.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Corri_20764178-7f64-4ac0-96c61787571707811_buyer11.rdcmd.hr.docx
DOCX • 0.03 MB
corrigendum_4521297.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
PressReleasePage.aspx.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
public-procurements.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
vim.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Corri_20764178-7f64-4ac0-96c61787571707811_buyer11.rdcmd.hr.docx
DOCX • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].