Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.9 L Quoted ₹21.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹29.2 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
UPP DIV.NO.1 NANDED
Repairs to CC lining in Km 107,117 of IRBC including Carrying out irrigation management work in Rabbi and Hot weather season 2025-26 under U.P.I.Section No.24, Umari
2025_SEWRD_1253143_1
E TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2025-26 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
UMRI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹25,000
17 Jul 2026
28 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Abhay Jagtap Created Date/Time: 19-Dec-2025 12:07 PM Tender Title: Repairs to CC lining in Km 107,117 of IRBC including Carrying out irrigation management work in Rabbi and Hot weather season 2025-26 under U.P.I.Section No.24, Umari Tender ID: 2025_SEWRD_1253143_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, UPP DIV. NO.1, NANDED
Name of Work: Repairs to CC lining in Km 107,117 of IRBC including Carrying out irrigation management work in Rabbi & Hot weather season 2025-26 under U.P.I.Section No.24, Umari
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Ch Jay Ambika Mss Nanded (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7080754 2436586.00 -11.00 2168561.54 Twenty One Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Ch Jay Ambika Mss Nanded(2168561.54)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs to CC lining in Km 107,117 of IRBC including Carrying out irrigation management work in Rabbi and Hot weather season 2025-26 under U.P.I.Section No.24, Umari Tender ID: 2025_SEWRD_1253143_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Ch Jay Ambika Mss Nanded (BID ID -7080754) 2168561.54 L1
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
BOQ_2160368.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
UMRIETENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].