Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.3 LAccepted-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.3 L Quoted ₹26,668 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 1₹12.3 LAccepted-AOC 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.3 L Quoted ₹26,668 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 3 | 2₹28,320Rejected-Finance 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹28,320 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 4 | 2₹28,320Rejected-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹28,320 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 5 | 3₹28,674Rejected-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹28,674 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L2 | Sathish Engineering Works L1 | srivinayagatradingcompany L1 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | srisivadurgaengineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 22KV AB SWITCH WITH CLAMPS & HG FUSE SET WITH CLAMPS FOR 22KV SINGLE POLE STRUCTURE (Excluding structure material) | 100 | Sets. | 24,300 ₹28,674 | 24,000 ₹28,320 Lowest | 24,000 ₹28,320 Lowest | 24,000 ₹28,320 Lowest | 24,000 ₹28,320 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹22 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
22KV AB SWITCH WITH CLAMPS AND HG FUSE SET WITH CLAMPS FOR 22KV SINGLE POLE STRUCTURE - EXCLUDING
2026_EB_641306_1
ENQ NO. E-27/2025-26,Dt.07.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,000
Yes
15 May 2026
9 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
22KV AB SWITCH WITH CLAMPS & HG FUSE SET WITH CLAMPS FOR 22KV SINGLE POLE STRUCTURE (Excluding structure material)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.64 MB
BOQ_768061.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].