Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC NO 42 PERIYAN NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.5 L Quoted ₹3.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T S CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carrying out Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system and Service Air System. | 110.4 | m2 | 99.8 ₹11,017.92 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air System and Service Air System. | 4 | Nos | 11,400 ₹45,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Inspection , Identification & rectification of fault and servicing and Commissioning of Refrigerant type Air Driers
Dismantling /Cleaning & Inspection of the pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors & relay system, condenser, accumulator & servicing of auto drain valve etc., | 2 | Nos | 7,300 ₹14,600 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Inspection & testing of sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works. | 2 | Nos | 10,950 ₹21,900 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Assembling the of pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works. Replacement of the damaged Temperature probe sensors with new one. Renewal of damaged Insulation of copper tubes with new one, filling the refrigerant gas, replacement of gaskets of inlet & outlet valves and successful Commissioning | 2 | Nos | 10,950 ₹21,900 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Non- IBR welding for Renewal & Modification of drain lines and ACW lines, inspecting and attending puncture in Intercooler & After cooler | 20 | Joints | 1,520 ₹30,400 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Overhauling of Gate Valve/NRV 150mm/150class. Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, Lapping the gate/seat/disc for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings and bonnet gaskets without any leak. | 20 | Nos | 5,770 ₹1,15,400 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for dismantling & assembling the Inter Cooler & After Cooler nest after and attending of leakages in tubes by carrying out hydraulic test. | 4 | Nos | 5,690 ₹22,760 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Material Charges for Item Sl.No.1 Enamel Paint | 20 | Liter | 225 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply of champion style 59 oil Non Metallic,
Non Graphited Compressed
Asbestos 2000 x 1500 x 2.0mm gasket | 10 | Kg | 505 ₹5,050 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,300
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM Unit III Air Compressor System Cleaning painting renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tanks of 1 2 of Instrument Air System service air system and overhauling of Refrigerant Dryer etc
2025_EB_612817_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM / OT. 306/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,300
Yes
16 May 2026
9 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
Amount
Carrying out Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system and Service Air System.
Renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air System and Service Air System.
Inspection , Identification & rectification of fault and servicing and Commissioning of Refrigerant type Air Driers Dismantling /Cleaning & Inspection of the pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors & relay system, condenser, accumulator & servicing of auto drain valve etc.,
Inspection & testing of sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works.
Assembling the of pre filter, After filter, Inlet & outlet valves, sensors, Limit switches & other relay systems, condenser, Compressor, accumulator and other related works. Replacement of the damaged Temperature probe sensors with new one. Renewal of damaged Insulation of copper tubes with new one, filling the refrigerant gas, replacement of gaskets of inlet & outlet valves and successful Commissioning
Charges for Non- IBR welding for Renewal & Modification of drain lines and ACW lines, inspecting and attending puncture in Intercooler & After cooler
Overhauling of Gate Valve/NRV 150mm/150class. Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, Lapping the gate/seat/disc for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings and bonnet gaskets without any leak.
Charges for dismantling & assembling the Inter Cooler & After Cooler nest after and attending of leakages in tubes by carrying out hydraulic test.
Material Charges for Item Sl.No.1 Enamel Paint
Supply of champion style 59 oil Non Metallic, Non Graphited Compressed Asbestos 2000 x 1500 x 2.0mm gasket
Supply of champion style 59 oil Non Metallic, Non Graphited Compressed Asbestos 2000x1500x1.0mm gasket
charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No.1to8
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_732255.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].