Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 28 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹22.50 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹627.30 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹1,774.80 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 3 | ₹1.2 L |
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND COMSUMABLES
9374054
GEM/2026/B/7580196
Two Packet Bid
Acarbose 50 mg Tab,Glimepride 1mg Tab,Glimepride 2mg Tab,Voglibose 0.2 mg Tab,Human Insulin Analogu
Belagavi, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 L
₹10 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
18 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acarbose 50 mg Tab | Acarbose 50 mg Tab | 3,000 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | - |
| 2 | Glimepride 1mg Tab | Glimepride 1mg Tab | 150 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 3 | Glimepride 2mg Tab | Glimepride 2mg Tab | 3,690 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 4 | Voglibose 0.2 mg Tab | Voglibose 0.2 mg Tab | 6,120 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 5 | Human Insulin Analogue Long acting basal Inj 100 IU ml | Human Insulin Analogue Long acting basal Inj 100 IU ml Recombinant DNA origin 300 IU Disposable Pen with 5 needles per pen | 240 | Pen | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 6 | Gliclazide MR 30 mg Tab | Gliclazide MR 30 mg Tab | 330 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 7 | Glipizide 5mg Tab | Glipizide 5mg Tab | 300 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 8 | Inj Human Insulin Analogue Aspart Premix 30 insulin 70 Insulin | Inj Human Insulin Analogue Aspart Premix 30 insulin 70 Insulin Protamine aspart suspension 100 IUml MoNocomponent Insulinrecombinant DNA origin 3 ml PFS PFP | 315 | PFS | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 9 | Tab Vildagliptin 50 mg | Tab Vildagliptin 50 mg | 6,000 | No | BELGAUM | 30 | |
| 10 | Sitagliptin 50 mgMetformin 1000mg Tab | Sitagliptin 50 mgMetformin 1000mg Tab | 12,000 | No | BELGAUM | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9374054.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.57 MB
dglp106specification_2026-05-25-09-30-21_79886f329dddc37f5b13a7e2d9f11523.pdf
BOQ • 0.07 MB
boq_item_sample_file-5_2026-05-25-09-30-21_032a18dea284122200067993946432e4.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATCDOC_54f55675-d9d4-4833-88d61779682709561_Dglpechs.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].