Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | +13.00% | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | +14.00% | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,886
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316665_18
e-NIT No. 57 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 18-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹3,886
Yes
22 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add Cost of Sign Board with iron sheet 10ft by 2 ft with painting all complete job | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 3.23 | cum | 479.3 | ₹1,548.14 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 1.17 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹5,647.01 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 1.29 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹7,396.34 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. 80% c.conc | 1.74 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹9,976.46 |
| 6 | Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size including bottomto be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm lengthand drilling holes upto 10 mm dia. etc. complete | 673 | kg | 127.3 | ₹85,672.9 |
| 7 | Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting,hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates andsimilar works. | 49 | kg | 181.05 | ₹8,871.45 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width inmesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts,bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | 69.7 | sqm | 809.9 | ₹56,450.03 |
| 9 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Foundation, footing | 29.53 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹8,455.92 |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand | 1.91 | cum | 1,712.5 | ₹3,270.88 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_1034008.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].