Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC 0 BELCHAURA MAUNATH BHANJAN MAU MAU UTTAR PRADESH 275101 | MAU | UTTAR PRADESH | 275101 | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,890
Closing Date
5 Feb 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
pradeep_jadia
NEAR SMART CITY OFFICE TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND FINISHING WORK NEAR GANESH MANDIR AT BAGSEWANIYA W-54 Z-13
2025_UAD_397502_1
2020224164
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND FINISHING WORK N
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,890
14 Aug 2026
22 Jan 2025
6 Feb 2025
22 Jan 2025
5 Feb 2025
22 Jan 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PRADEEP KUMAR JADIA Created Date/Time: 28-Mar-2025 01:42 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND FINISHING WORK NEAR GANESH MANDIR AT BAGSEWANIYA W-54 Z-13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_397502_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPALCORPORATION
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND FINISHING WORK NEAR GANESH MANDIR AT BAGSEWANIYA W-54 Z-13
Contract No: 2020224164
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 OM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23FSNPS4478A1ZG) BID ID -1189651 789010.000 -15.990 662847.301 Six Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Seven
2.00 AAKASH BAGHEL CONTRACTOR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1189724 789010.000 -1.000 781119.900 Seven Lakh Eighty One Thousand One Hundred and Ninteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: OM CONSTRUCTION(662847.301)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND FINISHING WORK NEAR GANESH MANDIR AT BAGSEWANIYA W-54 Z-13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_397502_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 OM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1189651) 662847.301 L1
2 AAKASH BAGHEL CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1189724) 781119.900 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].