Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹51,284
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of CC road, drain, and side berm from Dahla Road up to the house of Lalchand and in the link lane in Ward No. 31, Harsewakpur.
2026_DOLBU_1181280_1
NCAP Ward 31
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹51,284
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W filling with cartage upto 08km distance including etc. | 0.2 | Cum | 330.1 | ₹65.69 |
| 1.02 | Laying P.C.C in 1:6:12 with all complete work. S.I.N 275 | - | Cum | 4,007 | - |
| 1.03 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. S.I.N 284 | 1 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹9,072.92 |
| 1.04 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. S.I.N 504 | - | qtl | 7,690 | - |
| 1.05 | laying Flat soling with all complete work. | - | sqm | 336 | - |
| 1.06 | Supply & stocking G.S.B Ist grade with all complete. As per Analysis | - | cum | 3,134 | - |
| 1.07 | Consolidations of stone ballast will all Complete. S.I.N 753 | - | Cum | 295 | - |
| 1.08 | Water allowance. As per analysis | - | Cum | 34.5 | - |
| 1.09 | Laying 125 micron polythene. | 600 | sqm | 24 | ₹14,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220894.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .