Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I₹6.0 LAccepted-AOC 21 KBM CHAKDAH P O P S CHAKDAH DIST NADIA PIN 741222 | CHAKDAH | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741222 | ₹6.0 L | I | Accepted-AOC lowest rate |
| 2 | II₹6.0 LRejected-Finance GANGARAMPUR DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | GANGARAMPUR | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹6.0 L | II | Rejected-Finance highest rate bidder |
| 3 | iii₹6.1 LRejected-Finance VILL KANIARA P O KANIARA P S BAGDAH DIST NORTH 24 PARGANAS | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹6.1 L | iii | Rejected-Finance highest rate bidder |
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,996
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
PANDUA PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Construction of Burning Ghat at different places under Pandua Panchayat Samity, Pandua, Hooghly.
2026_ZPHD_1037644_2
NIT01/15th FC/2026-27,(5TH CALL)DT-11-08-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
PANDUA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,500
₹11,996
Yes
27 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Construction of Burning Ghat at different places under Pandua Panchayat Samity, Pandua, Hooghly. (A.C-116010474) @Rs.599818.00 | - | Nos | 5,99,818 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.30 MB
BOQ_2549008.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].