Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹88.4 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
90 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
CSTE/CON
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria:The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V=Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. Theaverage annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as perthe audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheetof the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisiteinformation as per Annexure-2 of Chapter-3, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificatefrom Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
(a) The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii)One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Similar nature of work means: - as mentioned in tender NIT. (b) (i) In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderermust have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (iii)One similar work each costing notless than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender.
Note for b(1):Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for due fulfilment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b)(2)In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly pre-defined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without anyambiguity. (b)(3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of theStandard General Conditions of Contract of or through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. However, if required in tender documents by way of Special Conditions, aformal agreement duly notarised, legally enforceable in the court of law,shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfilment oftechnical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfil technical eligibility criteria as follows: The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract. Note: for subletting of work costing up to Rs 50 lakh, no previous work experience of subcontractor shall be asked for by theRailway. In case after award of contract or during execution of work it becomes necessary for contractor to change subcontractor, the same shall be done with subcontractor(s) fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of Standard General Conditions of Contract, with prior approval of Chief signal & Telecom Engineer in writing.
Any signal interlocking works involving EI or RRI or PI or IBS or IBH or LC gate and modification or UFSBI or Track circuit (AFTC or DC TC) or Axle Counter (SSDAC or MSDAC or HA-SSDAC) or BPAC or SSBPAC or Automatic Signalling. Special Condition of contract for Electronic Interlocking Works - Tenderer/ Bidder shall also ensure from their end at the time of bidding to submit mandatory confirmation/authorization from OEM Medha to execute necessary augmentation in existing Medha make EI as per latest RDSO specs including supply of necessary cards/ components as per schedule of work of subjected tender, in absence of which, it will lead to summarily rejection of the tender.
7 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Tenderer's credentials (Bid Capacity): As per tender document.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The contract shall be governed by the provision of Indian Railways Standard General Conditions of Contract-2022 (Latest) with correction slips up to the date of uploading of tender.
Bidders are not required to re-upload the tender document/NIT under his digital signature.
Bidders are not required to re-upload the tender document/NIT under his digital signature.
Work for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Block Signaling Work using Multi Section Digital Axle counter for continuous track circuiting along with provision of addtional hardware of medha make EI in connection to commissining of 3rd line birectional ABS in GDK-BUW Section of Lucknow division of North Eastern Railway.
SnT-CON-E-Tender-09of2026~NER
SnT-CON-E-Tender-09of2026
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹88.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
5 items across 1 schedule · ₹7,14,56,872.38 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vital Output Card | Numbers | 86.00 | 3,99,157.23 | 3,43,27,521.78 |
| 2 | Vital Input Card | Numbers | 64.00 | 3,77,694.75 | 2,41,72,464 |
| 3 | Power Supply and communication card | Numbers | 38.00 | 2,32,525.15 | 88,35,955.7 |
| 4 | 24V EMI Filter | Numbers | 154.00 | 14,535 | 22,38,390 |
| 5 | Vital I/O Mother Card | Numbers | 38.00 | 49,540.55 | 18,82,540.9 |
| Schedule total | ₹7,14,56,872.38 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
tenderdocumentv3_compressed.pdf tender document
ATTACHMENT
tenderdocumentv3_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .