Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. Side patri With R.M.C from Bakarganj xing to Juhi Hamirpur road in ward 39 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181459_1
680/A.A.3/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
₹9.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of gsb granular sub base by providing well graded material spreding in uniform layers With mortar grader on prepared surface complete etc all comp | - | cum | 3,671 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying design mix cement of M-30 grade in road /tax tracks runways using cement concrete as per design mix using etc all comp | - | cum | 8,538.54 | - |
| 3 | R.C.C. works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 m (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows etc all comp | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 4 | Earth Work in Cutting in ordinary Soil lead 30 mt & lift 1.5 mtincl Lab T&P etc all c omp | - | cum | 115 | - |
| 5 | Supply and fixing of inogration board paidestal etc all comp. | - | nos | 3,840 | - |
| 6 | M.S or tor steel ( 12-16) mm dia iron work in renforcement cutting Bending and binding including etc all comp | - | Qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 7 | Diposal of earth up to 3 km loading and unloading etc all comp | 0.4 | cum | 116.96 | ₹46.78 |
| 8 | Add 18% GST | - | GST | 22,88,135.53 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
BOQ_2221211.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .