Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC VILL MANDIRA PO PANURIA DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN STATE WEST BENGAL PIN 713315 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713315 | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC On being L1 and TC recommendations. |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical THE RETREAT VIVEKANAND SARANI OPP RAMKRISHNA MANDIR DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN STATE WEST BENGAL PIN 713305 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713305 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L5 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical VILL AMDIHA PO LALGANJ DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN STATE WEST BENGAL PIN 713359 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713359 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L4 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical RANGAMATI EAST PO RUPNARAYANPUR BAZAR DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713386 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L3 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical VILL BONJEMIHARY COLLIERY PO SALANPUR DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN STATE WEST BENGAL PIN 713357 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713357 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L2 |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹5,600
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Area Engineer Civil, Salanpur Area
Office of the General Manager, Salanpur Area, Lalganj. 713359
Cleaning and Renovation of the Garland drain in various places of Dabor OCP under Salanpur Area
2026_ECL_359210_1
SLN/GM/AE(C)/E-Tender/26-27/05 Dated 07.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Dabor Colliery
As per NIT Documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,600
1 Sept 2026
8 May 2026
20 May 2026
9 May 2026
19 May 2026
9 May 2026
9 May 2026 - 12 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | - | cum | 129.95 | - |
| 2 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_372074.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].