Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
C A Ayarekar,Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Special Project (P.W.) Dn., Kolhapur
Conservation and Beautification of Historical Pathways of Shri Jotiba Hill at Village Wadiratanagiri Tal.Panhala Dist.Kolhapur - 1 Gaymukh Lake to Dakshin Gate 2 Danewadi to Chavan Lake premises 3. Giroli to Yamai Temple
2026_PWDRP_1333239_1
08 for 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
V_Wadiratanagiri Tal.Panhala kollhapur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
₹7.8 L
Pune
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charges for removing grass, thorney shurbs, Jungli shurb, Kubabhul and alike grass along roadside making the ground clean by showel and phavaras, excetra complete. (1) | - | One Square Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. - (Lift fro all Leads and Lifts) By Mechanical Means (1) | - | One Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum and boulders including removing the excavated materials upto a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed dewatering preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring the strutting excetra complete. (Lift fro all Leads and Lifts) By Mechanical Means (1) | - | One Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Providing soling using 80 milimetre size trap metal in 15 centimetre layer including filling voids with crushed sand / grit, ramming, watering, excetra complete. (1) | 1 | One Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-15 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailling out water, plywood / steel formwork, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing, excetra complete. The cement mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin, excetra (Wooden centering will not be allowed.) with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller with Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND). (1) | - | One Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling stone masonry in lime or cement mortar including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts excetra complete. (1) | - | One Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 7 | Providing coursed rubble masonry of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss stones in lime mortar 1:6 in superstructure including racking out joints when plastering is to be done / striking joints when no plastering is to be done, watering, scaffolding, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND). (1) | - | One Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing bituminous pad 25 milimetre thick for expansion joints in retaining wall, compound wall, excetra complete. (1) | 1 | One Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Providing flush grooved pointing with cement mortar 1:3 for stone masonry work including scaffolding and curing, excetra complete. (using NATURAL SAND). (1) | - | One Square Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing Hand Cut Coursed stone masonry for Flooring of size 300 mm in Length, 275 mm in width and 150 mm in thickness by using Lime morter mixing with Jaggery, Belfal etc. in proportion 1:6 with crushed sand including dressing and fixing in position, watering, scaffolding, lead and lift etc. complete. (Before execution sample should be got approved from Engineer In Charge) (1) | 1 | One Square Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Jotiba.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.43 MB
Drawing_Gaymukh_To_Dakshin_Dwar_Paywat.pdf
Additional Documents • 13.19 MB
Drawing_Giroli_To_Yamai_Temple_Paywat.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.99 MB
Drawing_Prototypes.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.29 MB
Drawing_Danewadi_Road_To_Jotiba_Dongar.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_2281354.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
New_Corrigudum.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Corrigudum_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].