Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.3 LAccepted-AOC 195 SREENAGAR 01 NO MADHYAMGRAM KOLKATA 700129 | MADHYAMGRAM | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700129 | ₹28.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹28.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹29.4 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹29.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹28.3 L
EMD Value
₹56,700
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
NIT MEMO NO-7324/BDO/2025-26
2025_ZPHD_947952_1
NIT MEMO NO-7324/BDO/2025-26 DATE- 11-11-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
MARAIKURA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹56,700
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Kousik Biswas Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 06:58 PM Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7324/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947952_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD, REPAIRING WORKS, ISTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AND OTHERS WORKS UNDER MARAIKURA GP
Contract No: N.I.T No. - 7324/BDO/2025-26 DT. 11/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (GSTN-19AACAP4881H1Z7) BID ID -7572007 2830299.00 4.00 2943510.96 Twenty Nine Lakh Forty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Ten
2.00 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAABC0285F1ZY) BID ID -7572856 2830299.00 1.99 2886621.95 Twenty Eight Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty One
3.00 Singha Enterprise (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7538630 2830299.00 -.05 2828883.85 Twenty Eight Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Singha Enterprise(2828883.85)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7324/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947952_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Singha Enterprise (BID ID -7538630) 2828883.85 L1
2 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7572856) 2886621.95 L2
3 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (BID ID -7572007) 2943510.96 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 15.77 MB
BOQ_2258251.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].