Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹109.60Admitted-Finance | ₹109.60 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹200.61Admitted-Finance WARD NO 12 THANA ROAD BIJURI BIJURI ANUPPUR MADHYA PRADESH 484440 | ANUPPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 484440 | ₹200.61 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹312Admitted-Finance | ₹312 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹438Admitted-Finance BANSAGAR COLONY REWA DISTT REWA M P | REWA | MADHYA PRADESH | 486001 | ₹438 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NATIONAL TRADERS L4 | ABHISHEK TRADERS AND PIPE CENTER L2 | abhimaan traders L1 | SHRI YASH ASSOCIATES L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Inviting Rate of Contract for Water Purification Material at Municipal Council Bijuri for Year 2026-27 | |||||||
| 1.10 | Ferric Alum ISI mark Grade IV (as per IS 299:2012) | 1 | Per kg | 34 ₹34 | 19.87 ₹19.87 | 9.7 ₹9.7 Lowest | 19.25 ₹19.25 |
| 1.20 | Bleaching Powder – Grasim Make (as per IS 1065 part 1:2019) | 1 | Per kg | 40 ₹40 | 14.75 ₹14.75 | 11.9 ₹11.9 Lowest | 18.25 ₹18.25 |
| 1.30 | Chlorine tablets (as per IS 9825:2003) | 1 | Per kg | 364 ₹364 | 165.99 ₹165.99 | 88 ₹88 Lowest | 274.5 ₹274.5 |
Tender Value
₹90 L
EMD Value
₹67,500
Closing Date
12 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO BIJURI
MUNICIP AL COUNCIL BIJURI DISTT ANUPPUR MP
Inviting Rate of Contractfor Water Purification Material at Municipal Council Bijuri forYear 2026-27
2026_UAD_505105_1
2195/E-Tender/WPM/BIJURI/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
300 days
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BIJURI DISTT ANUPPUR MP
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹10,000
₹67,500
11 Aug 2026
7 May 2026
15 Jun 2026
7 May 2026
12 Jun 2026
7 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Inviting Rate of Contract for Water Purification Material at Municipal Council Bijuri for Year 2026-27 | |||||
| 1.1 | Ferric Alum ISI mark Grade IV (as per IS 299:2012) | - | Per kg | - | - |
| 1.2 | Bleaching Powder – Grasim Make (as per IS 1065 part 1:2019) | - | Per kg | - | - |
| 1.3 | Chlorine tablets (as per IS 9825:2003) | - | Per kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
waterpurification_2195.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
itemlist2195.pdf
Other Document • 0.70 MB
BOQ_608692.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
FormC2195.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.29 MB
cor_merged.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].