Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹71.74Accepted-AOC | ₹71.74 Quoted ₹72.24 | 1 | Accepted-AOC po placed |
| 2 | 2₹76.20Rejected-Finance 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹76.20 | 2 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 3 | 3₹81.10Rejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹81.10 | 3 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 4 | 4₹82.49Rejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹82.49 | 4 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 5 | 5₹86Rejected-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹86 | 5 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L2 | MANIRAM TRADERS L5 | srivinayagatradingcompany L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L4 | SM ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of Ordinary Back clamp for 8M PSC pole | 10,000 | Nos | 76.2 ₹89.92 | 86 ₹101.48 | 81.1 ₹95.7 | 82.49 ₹97.34 | 72.24 ₹85.24 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Supply of Ordinary Back clamp for 9M PSC pole | 4,000 | Nos | 85.2 ₹100.54 | 95 ₹112.1 | 90.4 ₹106.67 | 92.49 ₹109.14 | 80.64 ₹95.16 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Supply of Ordinary Back clamp for 8M and 9M PSC pole
2025_EB_635542_1
97/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
23 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Supply of Ordinary Back clamp for 8M PSC pole
Supply of Ordinary Back clamp for 9M PSC pole
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_760606.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].