Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹15 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15 L Quoted ₹12.1 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC work awarded |
| 2 | L1₹11.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹11.5 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC work not awarded, because DD not submitted |
| 3 | L3₹12.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,146
Closing Date
2 Nov 2023, 3:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER, KMC
Kolhapur Municipal Corporation
WORK NO. 43 - PRABHAG 44 MANGESHKAR NAGAR ANTARGAT PADMAVATI NAGAR SHRI. SANJAY KADAM BUNGLOW TE DR. SANGHAVI BUNGLOW YETHIL OPEN SPACE TE IT PARK CHOWK PARYANT DID FOOT GUTTER KARNE.
2023_KMC_956592_43
KMC/PWD/2023-24/79
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
75 days
KOLHAPUR CITY
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹12,146
3 Sept 2026
26 Oct 2023
7 Nov 2023
26 Oct 2023
2 Nov 2023
26 Oct 2023
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Harshjeet Ghatge Created Date/Time: 07-Dec-2023 02:37 PM Tender Title: WORK NO. 43 - PRABHAG 44 MANGESHKAR NAGAR ANTARGAT PADMAVATI NAGAR SHRI. SANJAY KADAM BUNGLOW TE DR. SANGHAVI BUNGLOW YETHIL OPEN SPACE TE IT PARK CHOWK PARYANT DID FOOT GUTTER KARNE. Tender ID: 2023_KMC_956592_43
Tender Inviting Authority: Hon. Commissioner, Kolhapur Municipal Corporation
Name of Work: TENDER NOTICE NO. 79 WORK NO. 43 प्रभाग क्रं.44 मंगेशकरनगर अंतर्गत पदमावती नगर श्री.संजय कदम बंगला ते डॉ.संघवी बंगला येथील ओपन स्पेस ते आय.टी.पार्क चौकापर्यंत 1 1/2 फुट गटर करणे
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NILAM RAJU PATIL(GSTN-27CQSPP9716L1ZR) 1214595.00 4.56 1269980.53 Tweleve Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
2.00 Anish Bhaskar Kumbhar(GSTN-27EMNPK5996QIZN) 1214595.00 -5.50 1147792.28 Eleven Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Two
3.00 PRUTHVIRAJ SAMBHAJIRAO DESAI(GSTN-NA) 1214595.00 -.01 1214473.54 Tweleve Lakh Fourteen Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Three
4.00 TEJAS CHANDRAKANT MANE(GSTN-NA) 1214595.00 3.33 1255041.01 Tweleve Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Fourty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Anish Bhaskar Kumbhar(1147792.28)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WORK NO. 43 - PRABHAG 44 MANGESHKAR NAGAR ANTARGAT PADMAVATI NAGAR SHRI. SANJAY KADAM BUNGLOW TE DR. SANGHAVI BUNGLOW YETHIL OPEN SPACE TE IT PARK CHOWK PARYANT DID FOOT GUTTER KARNE. Tender ID: 2023_KMC_956592_43
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Anish Bhaskar Kumbhar 1147792.28 L1
2 PRUTHVIRAJ SAMBHAJIRAO DESAI 1214473.54 L2
3 TEJAS CHANDRAKANT MANE 1255041.01 L3
4 NILAM RAJU PATIL 1269980.53 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].