Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.6 LAdmitted-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹17.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.8 LAdmitted-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹17.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.1 LAdmitted-Finance 118 2 SREE MEENAKSHI NAGAR TRICY PUDUKOTTAI MAIN ROAD THANJAVUR 613005 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613005 | ₹18.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹18.3 LAdmitted-Finance 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹18.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹21.6 LAdmitted-Finance JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹21.6 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANOA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES L3 | N.shajahan engineering works L4 | SRI VENKATESWARA INDUSTRIES L2 | ELECTRON STEELS L1 | IDS Industries L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Tapping Channel Cross Arm | ||||||||
| 2.00 | Tapping Channel Cross Arm | 2,000 | Nos | 904 ₹18,08,000 | 914 ₹18,28,000 | 888 ₹17,76,000 | 879.83 ₹17,59,660 Lowest | 1,082.21 ₹21,64,420 |
Tender Value
₹19 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
No.192/5,Sellur Main Road, Near Bharathidasan University, Nagapattinam. Pin- 611 106.
Tapping Channel Cross Arm - 2000 Nos
2026_EB_641073_1
ENq.No.31/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Central Store Nagapattinam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,000
Yes
21 May 2026
9 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
Supply of Tapping Channel Cross Arm
Tapping Channel Cross Arm
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_767765.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].