Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 CrAccepted-AOC RAJGOPALCHARYA WARD BHANDARA | BHANDARA | BHANDARA | MAHARASHTRA | 441910 | ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical GULNANAK WAD GORAKSHAN MARKET GONDIA TA GONDIA DIST GONDIA MAHARASHTRA | GONDIA | GONDIA | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical NEAR BAHEKAR NURSING HOME MAMA CHOWK CIVIL LINES GONDIA 441601 | GONDIA | MAHARASHTRA | 441601 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025, 6:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Office of The EE Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Dn.Wahi
CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND TAILING WORK ON ITAN MINOR, ITAN SUB MINOR 2 AND BRANCH CANAL NO 3 RD 1000 TO ITAN SUB MINOR 2 ON GLBC.
2025_CEWRD_1231583_2
E-Tender Notice No.22/GLBC/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
365 days
ITAN MINOR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.5 L
18 Apr 2026
17 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025 - 21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: NARENDRA NIMJE Created Date/Time: 09-Jan-2026 06:32 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND TAILING WORK ON ITAN MINOR, ITAN SUB MINOR 2 AND BRANCH CANAL NO 3 RD 1000 TO ITAN SUB MINOR 2 ON GLBC. Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1231583_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi (Pauni)
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND TAILING WORK ON ITAN MINOR, ITAN SUB MINOR 2 AND BRANCH CANAL NO 3 RD 1000 TO ITAN SUB MINOR 2 ON GLBC.
Contract No: Tender Notice No.22 /2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. Shree Balaji Construction and Minerals (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6951686 18383562.00 -0.90 18218109.94 One Crore Eighty Two Lakh Eighteen Thousand One Hundred and Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Shree Balaji Construction and Minerals (18218109.94)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND TAILING WORK ON ITAN MINOR, ITAN SUB MINOR 2 AND BRANCH CANAL NO 3 RD 1000 TO ITAN SUB MINOR 2 ON GLBC. Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1231583_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Shree Balaji Construction and Minerals (BID ID -6951686) 18218109.94 L1
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_2125194.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_2125194.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.99 MB
02DTP_ItanTailling.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.40 MB
BOQ_2125194.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].