Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROCUREMENT OF GEAR BOX SPARES
9687854
GEM/2026/B/7857989
Two Packet Bid
RADIAL BEARING DIA 280 X 260,HP BUILT ON PUMP FOR STBD GB,HP BUILT ON PUMP FOR PORT GB,SOFT STARTER
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
CGO(LOGISTICS), Coast Guard Regional Headquarters West, Mumbai, Department of Defence, Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of, Defence, (Vaishali Yatin Purav)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIAL BEARING DIA 280 X 260 | 1GR 612280 K | 4 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 2 | HP BUILT ON PUMP FOR STBD GB | 5GR 660444 A | 2 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 3 | HP BUILT ON PUMP FOR PORT GB | 5GR 660443 A | 2 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 4 | SOFT STARTER TYPE 3RW4026 24V DC CONTROL VOLTAGE | 3GR 634883 J ES3919B 4140500 | 2 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 5 | RTD FOR COOLER INLET AND OUTLET TEMP RESP T11 AND T12 | 2GR 626830 J P NO 27 and 28 | 2 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 6 | RTD FOR THRUST BEARING OF O P SHAFT AFT AND FWD RESP T8 1 AND T8 2 | 2GR 626830 J P NO 32 and 33 | 2 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 7 | 712094 MECHANICAL SHAFT SEAL POS 0010 | 3GR 635403 A P NO 10 | 1 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 8 | SPARE FILTER ELEMENT MODEL 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P | 5GR 660636 P NO 6 | 5 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 9 | OIL SEAL FOR SW PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY | 5GR 660962 P NO 4 | 4 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
| 10 | MECHANICAL SEAL | 3GR 635402 A P NO 83 | 10 | Nos | CGSD-MBI | 240 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9687854.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
specification_2026-07-31-09-20-14_43480f9b12612d1b2d99e800d8ac9a40.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-07-31-09-20-14_60c7121a0f761d2b73bf4a3230b05450.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_e7c679af-2777-4061-af121785470070688_LPCELL2.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].