Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOHANANDCO L2 | VARDHMAN MEDISALES PVT LTD L3 | THRINETRA PHARMA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | VILDAPHAGE M | 6,000 | Nos | 50,880 ₹53,424 | 52,740 ₹55,377 | 37,980 ₹39,879 Lowest |
| 2.00 | VILDAPHAGE 50 | 10,000 | Nos | 66,200 ₹69,510 | 69,000 ₹72,450 | 49,700 ₹52,185 Lowest |
| 3.00 | GLYCIPHAGE SR 1GM | 5,000 | Nos | 15,800 ₹16,590 | 16,400 ₹17,220 | 11,850 ₹12,442.5 Lowest |
| 4.00 | FINATE 160 | 1,000 | Nos | 12,600 ₹13,230 | 13,050 ₹13,702.5 | 9,400 ₹9,870 Lowest |
| 5.00 | GLYCIPHAGE 850MG | 3,000 | Nos | 8,340 ₹8,757 | 8,640 ₹9,072 | 6,240 ₹6,552 Lowest |
| 6.00 | EMPEXEL 25 | 1,200 | Nos | 9,924 ₹10,420.2 | 10,284 ₹10,798.2 | 7,200 ₹7,560 Lowest |
| 7.00 | ONDERO 5MG | 5,000 | Nos | 69,600 ₹73,080 | 72,100 ₹75,705 | 52,500 ₹55,125 Lowest |
| 8.00 | ECOSPRIN 75 | 7,000 | Nos | 2,030 ₹2,131.5 Lowest | 2,170 ₹2,278.5 | 2,240 ₹2,352 |
| 9.00 | LIPIKIND AS 75 | 5,000 | Nos | 13,150 ₹13,807.5 Lowest | 15,100 ₹15,855 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Arun Kumar ML
NEB 2nd floor CE-MM Purchase department BHEL EDN Mysuru Road Bengaluru 560026
AML0000156 MEDICINES
2026_BHEL_63451_1
AML0000156 MEDICINES
Limited
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Buy
56 days
BHEL EDN MYSURU ROAD BENGALURU
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VILDAPHAGE M | 6,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹3,30,000 |
| 2 | VILDAPHAGE 50 | 10,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹5,50,000 |
| 3 | GLYCIPHAGE SR 1GM | 5,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹2,75,000 |
| 4 | FINATE 160 | 1,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹55,000 |
| 5 | GLYCIPHAGE 850MG | 3,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹1,65,000 |
| 6 | EMPEXEL 25 | 1,200 | Nos | 55 | ₹66,000 |
| 7 | ONDERO 5MG | 5,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹2,75,000 |
| 8 | ECOSPRIN 75 | 7,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹3,85,000 |
| 9 | LIPIKIND AS 75 | 5,000 | Nos | 55 | ₹2,75,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
TENDERDOCAML156.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.67 MB
COMMERCIALTERMS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.28 MB
GFR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_68741.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].