Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹8.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD return |
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹16,001
Closing Date
22 Jul 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
Shailendra Shrivastava
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
WATERPROOFING OUTER PAINTING CONT OF TOILET AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL 610 QUARTERS WARD 84 ZONE 19
2020_UAD_83523_2
2019206163
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
WATERPROOFING OUTER PAINTING CONT OF TOILET AND OT
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Online
₹16,001
29 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2020
24 Jul 2020
8 Jul 2020
22 Jul 2020
8 Jul 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SHAILENDRA SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 07-Aug-2020 04:43 PM Tender Title: WATERPROOFING OUTER PAINTING CONT OF TOILET AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL 610 QUARTERS WARD 84 ZONE 19 Tender ID: 2020_UAD_83523_2
Tender Inviting Authority: municipal corporation bhopal
Name of Work:WATERPROOFING OUTER PAINTING CONT OF TOILET AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL 610 QUARTERS WARD 84 ZONE 19
Contract No: 2019206163
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 NISHANT PARASHAR 800056.00 -5.11 759173.14 Seven Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Three
2.00 HUNNY ASSOCIATES 800056.00 2.00 816057.12 Eight Lakh Sixteen Thousand Fifty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NISHANT PARASHAR(759173.14)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WATERPROOFING OUTER PAINTING CONT OF TOILET AND OTHER WORKS AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL 610 QUARTERS WARD 84 ZONE 19 Tender ID: 2020_UAD_83523_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NISHANT PARASHAR 759173.14 L1
2 HUNNY ASSOCIATES 816057.12 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].