Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer ,WRD,Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division,Tiruvannamalai
Annual Maintenance of System Tanks Under Irrigation Section ,Veerambakkam for the year 2026-2027.
2026_WRD_699013_1
02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
210 days
Veerambakkam
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹5,500
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and conveyance of best quality of nor Grease when ever required to the Regulators, Cheyyar Anicut System Tanks and branch Channel site upto maintence period including cost and coveyance of material at Cheyyar Anicut System sites as directed by the departmental officers etc., Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers. | 20 | kg | 360 | ₹7,200 |
| 2 | Supplying and conveyance of best quality of 140 Oil when ever required to the Regulators,Cheyyar Anicut main canal and branch Channel site upto maintence period including cost and coveyance of material at Cheyyar Anicut System sites as directed by the departmental officers etc., Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers. | 30 | Lit | 390 | ₹11,700 |
| 3 | Supplying and conveyance of best quality of Cotton waste when ever required to the Regulators, Cheyyar Anicut main canal and branch Channel site upto maintence period including cost and coveyance of material at Cheyyar Anicut System sites as directed by the departmental officers etc., Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers. | 20 | kg | 10.4 | ₹208 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling up the empty cement bags with sand stiching them with jute thread needle conveying the same to site and stacking as directed with a lead of 10m including cost of sand empty cement polythene bags and jute, tearing the filled up sand bags and spreading wherever needed et., Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers. | 1,500 | Bags | 65 | ₹97,500 |
| 5 | Supplying and conveyance of casurina poles 10 to 13cm dia for flood stock materials for Cheyyar anicut sytem tanks Anicut, regulators and Channels site including cost and coveyance of material at Cheyyar Anicut System sites as directed by the departmental officers etc., Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers. | 70 | Rm | 25.2 | ₹1,764 |
| 6 | Supplying and Engaging of Mazdoor- I class to Assist the Assistant Engineer,WRD., Veerampakkam Section office works for Cheyyar anicut sytem tanks, Anicuts, regulators and Supply Channels, take Tank Water Reading in rainy season as directed by the departmental officers etc.,Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers. | 300 | Nos | 766 | ₹2,29,800 |
| 7 | Earth work excavating and deploying earth moving machineries for desilting channel and forming bund on either side and deposting earth on either side and deposting the earth on banks including jungle clearance etc .Complete complying with standard specfications etc. as instructed by the departmental officers.(Base Width of Channel 3-10m) | 2,500 | M3 | 45.8 | ₹1,14,500 |
| 8 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Tax | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
cheyyar3.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_840288.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].