Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹14,768
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Teacher-in-Charge, Sovarani Memorial College
OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL - SOVARANI MEMORIAL COLLEGE JAGATBALLAVPUR , HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL - 711408
Supply And Installation of Lab Equipment
2026_DHE_1039491_1
Notice Inviting e-Tender No.-SMC/11/08/26 Dated-22/08/2026
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Item Wise
20 days
Sovarani Memorial College
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹14,768
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY | |||||
| 1.01 | Senior Precision Rotary Microtome (Spencer 820 Type)(Weswox Optik™ MT-1090A), Sturdy, rigid construction with an aluminium cover hinged to the base protecting the interior parts and opens to provide easy access for cleaning and lubrication; Automatic feed release with automatic safety device: Total feed excursion of 28mm; Critical accuracy up to 1 micron in thickness; Front -positioned feed indicator with latest CAM DRIVE system; Technical Data: Feed adjustment 1-50 microns (in steps of 1 micron each), Opening of object Clamp (Ball and Flange type) 37x27 mm; Size: 16"x10"x9" Box containing standard Accessories as 120 mm Razor with back and handle in case; Object holder diameter 22mm, 25mm, 28mm; 3 tightening key, dust cover, oil can and manual instruction. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Hot Air Oven(Any Reputed and reliable brand), With Digital temperature controller cum indicator; Temperature Range (To be Set): 40°C 125°C; Temperature Accuracy: ±1°C or better; With Timer; Inner Working Size of Oven: Minimum 12"x12"x12"; Construction: Double walled; Inner Chamber: S.S. 304 grade; Insulation: High Grade Glass wool insulation between two walls; Power supply: 220V | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 |
| 1.03 | Digital Blood Pressure Machine(Omron HEM-7120), Measurement Method: Oscillometric Method; BP Measurement Range: 20-280 mmHg; Pulse Measurement Range: 40-180 BPM; Accuracy: Pressure- ±3 mmHg, Pulse- ±5%; Power Source: 4 "AA" batteries 1.5V and AC adapter AC 100-240v 50-60Hz; Arm Cuff: Circumference 22-32 cm. | 1 | Nos | 75 | ₹75 |
| 1.04 | Original AC Adapter for Blood Pressure Monitors (240 V)(Omron Adapter S (240V)), | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Benchtop pH Meter(Hanna Instruments
HI2211), pH Range: 0 to 14
pH Resolution: 0.01 pH
pH Accuracy: ±0.01 pH
pH Calibration: Automatic, one or two-point with five memorized buffer values (pH 4.01, 6.86, 7.01, 9.18, 10.01)
pH Temperature Compensation: automatic or manual from -9.9 to 120.0°C
pH Input impedence: 10¹² Ohms
Power Supply: 12 VDC adapter (included)
Environment: 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F; 273 to 323 K) | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 |
| 1.06 | Photocolorimeter(Labtronics LT-116 Digital), Wavelength Range: 400 - 700 nm
Accuracy +0.01 OD Detector: Silicone Photodiode Filter Range: 400 nm, 430 nm, 500 nm, 520 nm, 540 nm, 580 nm, 600 nm, 620 nm, 680 nm Light Source: Highly Accurate Laser Source | 1 | Nos | 75 | ₹75 |
| 2DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY | |||||
| 2.01 | Magnetic Stirrer Hot Plate (Tarson 18x18 cm Ceramic SPINOT Magnetic Stirrer Hot Plate 6030), Tarson 18x18 cm Ceramic SPINOT Magnetic Stirrer Hot Plate 6030 | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.02 | Hot Air Oven(Any Reputed and reliable brand), With Digital temperature controller cum indicator; Temperature Range (To be Set): 40°C 125°C; Temperature Accuracy: ±1°C or better; With Timer; Inner Working Size of Oven: Minimum 12"x12"x12"; Construction: Double walled; Inner Chamber: S.S. 304 grade; Insulation: High Grade Glass wool insulation between two walls; Power supply: 220V | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2552733.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].