Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
64
2 conditions
Material must be supplied as per tender Drawing, Description and Specification.
Para 8.1.0 of instruction of general tender condition may be referred for details regarding EMD Para 9.0 of instruction to general tender condition may be referred for details regarding SD.
17 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Other terms and conditions as per GTC of ER copy uploaded.
1)Mode of despatch:- BY ROAD/RAIL/SPL .Messenger. at consignee end.
1 location across West Bengal · 10,160 Numbers total
Procurement of Medicines
64265556A
64265556A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
22 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
2 items · 10,160 Numbers total
Inj. Tranexamic Acid 100mg/ml, 5ml Amp. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/MLDT, ER | West Bengal | 160.00 Numbers |
| Total | 160 Numbers | |
Drotaverine 40 mg Tablet [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/MLDT, ER | West Bengal | 10000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5824202.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5824206.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].