Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹164.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹15 L
Closing Date
7 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
CE (AF) Gandhinagar
CE(AF) GANDHINAGAR Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042
WORK SERVICES FOR RESURFACING OF PAVEMENTS AND OPERATING SURFACES AT AF STATION JAISALMER
2026_MES_786622_1
81224/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
456 days
GE (AF) Jaisalmer
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹3,000
GE (AF) Jaisalmer
₹15 L
Yes
CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Oct 2026
1 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.01 | Excavation and Earthwork | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in any type of soil not exceeding 1.5 metre deep and not exceeding 1.5 mtr width and getting out soil including forming bottom surface to required slope/gradient for laying PVC pipe, cable etc complete all as specified and as directed. | 49,340 | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm complete in all kind of soils all as specification and complete all as specified and directed. | 45,302 | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in all kind of soils by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) in over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, complete all as specified and directed. | 92,276 | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation in ordinary rock by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) in over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated material lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m, complete all as specified and directed. | 56,187 | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 1.5 metre in width as well as 10 sqm on plan and exceeding 1.5 metre and not exceeding 3 metre in depth) in all kind of soil including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m complete all as specified and directed. | 1,779 | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | Surface dressing not exceeding 15cm deep including cleaning away all grass vegetation, sapling, shrubs, brushwood, undergrowth, roots and removing rubbish upto a distance of 50 Metres outside the periphery of the area complete in hard/dense soil all as specified and directed. | 54,240 | SQM | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for spreading, levelling, well ramming including watering as required in layers n.exc 25cm thick complete all as specified and directed.
Note : Compaction of earth filling is ordered to be carried out by heavy mechanical machinery or to the specified standard proctor density under optimum moisture conditions not less than 95 percent. Deduction of 5% shall be done from the measured volume. | 9,000 | CUM | - | - |
| 8 | Material and labour Sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. | 14.7 | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | Removing excavated material (Soil) from site to a distance not exc 50 M away and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5mtr above the starting point all complete all as specified and as directed. | 14,988 | CUM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_881521.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
9Appendix259to292.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
1GenPage1to26.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
2Fwdng27to33.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
3SchANotes34to66.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
4ScheduleofCredit67.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
5SchBCD68to71.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
6GenCond72to128.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
7SplCond129to153.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
8PS154to258.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].