Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CHIEF ENGINEER BAREILLY ZONE
HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE
SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AGAINST BER TRANSFORMER UNDER AGE E and M GE UTILITY MEERUT
2026_MES_786305_1
CEBZ/MRT/T-19 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
GE UTILITY MEERUT
₹4.0 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply, Installation, Commissioning of transformer (energy efficinet Level-3 transformer) of following cap , step-down outdoor type copper wound 11/0.433 KV (at no load), AC 3 phase 50 Hz, on secondary side double wound, oil immersed, naturally air-cooled with external cooling tubes/radiator, delta connected on primary and star connected with neutral brought out on secondary side. The transformer shall have tapping range +7.5% in steps of 2.5% each with vector Group Dyn11 to be changed by hand-operated OFF load tap changing gear. The maximum temperature rise should not exceed 45°C in oil and 50°C in H.V./L.V. winding when measured by the resistance method after continuous full load run. At ambient temperature, the transformer shall conform to IEC 60076 and IS 1180 Part-I 2014 or latest) and shall be complete with the following accessories:- (a) Three Nos. porcelain bushings with arcing horns on HV side suitable for 11 KV complete with bushing copper rods, nuts, and washers. (b) One cable box on LT side (secondary side) consisting of four Nos. porcelain bushings with copper rods, complete with nuts and washers, along with one No. cable gland suitable for receiving/taking out suitable size of LT cable, 1100 Volts grade PVC sheathed and PVC insulated heavy-duty armoured cable, including gland, jointing, and termination materials complete. (c) Oil conservator with filler hole, drain valve and oil level gauge along with . (d) Dehydrating breather with first fill dehydrating agent (silica gel). (e) Explosion vent. (f) Thermometer pocket on tank cover. | |||||
| 1.01 | (g) One No. 100 mm dia dial type thermometer (vapour pressure type) having range 0–120°C with metal guard, having maximum temperature indication with resetting device for transformer.
(h) Two earthing terminals on tank cover to facilitate fixing of 32×6 mm GI earth strip.
(i) Rating plate and terminal marking plate.
(j) Oil level gauge.
(k) Oil drain filter valve.
(l) Lifting lugs.
(m) Oil filling hole with cap/plug with connection pipe complete.
(n) Air relief valve plug.
(o) 04 Nos. plain solid cast steel detachable rollers.
(p) Breather assembly with silica gel with connected pipe first fill of dehydrant agent.
(q) Extra bushing for neutral on LV side in cable box providing independent earthing for neutral.
(r) First fill of fresh transformer oil conforming to relevant IS:335 ISI marked, filtered up to 60 kV dielectric strength at 2.5 mm gap.
(s) WTI and OTI dial type as per OEM.
Note : Factory visit will be crried out rep of accepting officer before dispatch of items.
Pre-commisioning test will be carried out by SEI/AEI/EI before energing the transformer. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | All description as per item No 1 but cap of transformer 250 KVA with 50% load losses less than equal to 864 W and with 100% load losses less then equal to 2488 W | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | All description as per item No 1 but cap of transformer 315 KVA with 50% load losses less than equal to 890W and with 100% load losses less then equal to 2440W | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 1.04 | All description as per item No 1 but cap of transformer 400 KVA with 50% load losses less than equal to 1080W and with 100% load losses less then equal to 3214W | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 1.05 | All description as per item No 1 but cap of transformer 500 KVA with 50% load losses less than equal to 1354 W and with 100% load losses less then equal to 3909 W | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2Supply, Installation, Commissioning of transformer (energy efficinet Level-3 transformer) of following cap , step-down outdoor type copper wound 11/0.433 KV (at no load), AC 3 phase 50 Hz, on secondary side double wound, oil immersed, naturally air-cooled with external cooling tubes/radiator, delta connected on primary and star connected with neutral brought out on secondary side. The transformer shall have tapping range +7.5% in steps of 2.5% each with vector Group Dyn11 to be changed by hand-operated OFF load tap changing gear.. The maximum temperature rise should not exceed 45°C in oil and 50°C in H.V./L.V. winding when measured by the resistance method after continuous full load run. At ambient temperature, the transformer shall conform to IEC 60076 and IS 1180 Part-I 2014 or latest) and shall be complete with the following accessories:- (a) Three Nos. porcelain bushings with arcing horns on HV side suitable for 11 KV complete with bushing copper rods, nuts, and washers. (b) One cable box on LT side (secondary side) consisting of four Nos. porcelain bushings with copper rods, complete with nuts and washers, along with one No. cable gland suitable for receiving/taking out suitable size of LT cable, 1100 Volts grade PVC sheathed and PVC insulated heavy-duty armoured cable, including gland, jointing, and termination materials complete. (c) Oil conservator with filler hole, drain valve and oil level gauge along with . (d) Dehydrating breather with first fill dehydrating agent (silica gel). (e) Explosion vent. (f) Thermometer pocket on tank cover. | |||||
| 2.01 | (g) One No. 100 mm dia dial type thermometer (vapour pressure type) having range 0–120°C with metal guard, having maximum temperature indication with resetting device for transformer.
(h) Two earthing terminals on tank cover to facilitate fixing of 32×6 mm GI earth strip.
(i) Rating plate and terminal marking plate.
(j) Oil level gauge.
(k) Oil drain filter valve.
(l) Lifting lugs.
(m) Oil filling hole with cap/plug with connection pipe complete.
(n) Air relief valve plug.
(o) 04 Nos. plain solid cast steel detachable rollers.
(p) Breather assembly with silica gel with connected pipe first fill of dehydrant agent.
(q) Extra bushing for neutral on LV side in cable box providing independent earthing for neutral.
(r) First fill of fresh transformer oil conforming to relevant IS:335 ISI marked, filtered up to 60 kV dielectric strength at 2.5 mm gap.
(s) Buchlloz relay as per rating of transformer
(t) Winding temperature indicator and Oil temperature indicator
Note : Factory visit will be crried out rep of accepting officer before dispatch of items.
Pre-commisioning test will be carried out by SEI/AEI/EI before energing the transformer. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.02 | All description as per item No 2 but cap of transformer 750 KVA with 50% load losses less thanequal to 2015 W and with 100% load losses less then equal to 5323 W | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2.03 | All description as per item No 2 but cap of transformer 1000 KVA with 50% load losses less than equal to 2460 W and with 100% load losses less then equal to 6364 W | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_881138.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .